How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Deportivo Alavés 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
La Liga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 2.33 |
Deportivo Alavés are in La Liga sitting 5th with 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 1.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Possession | 42.7% | 38.0% | 52.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.0 | 13.5 | 15.0 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 15% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 14.7 | 15.5 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.3 | 7.5 | 10.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.0 | 17.0 | 20.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.7 | 10.5 | 14.0 |
Goals scored
La Liga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
La Liga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 270 min | n/a | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 67% | 100% | 0% |
Corner stats
La Liga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.67 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Corners against / match | 7.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 |
| Total corners / match | 12.67 | 11.00 | 16.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 7.33 | 6.50 | 9.00 |
Card stats
La Liga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.67 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 2 |
La Liga table
Barcelona+1092
Real Madrid+793
Real Betis094
Atlético de Madrid+475
Deportivo Alavés+476
Osasuna+277
Sevilla+168
Deportivo A Coruña+259
Levante0410
Racing Santander0411
Real Sociedad-3412
Espanyol+1313
Athletic Bilbao-2314
Getafe-3315
Villarreal-1216
Celta Vigo-3217
Valencia-3118
Rayo Vallecano-4119
Elche-6120
Málaga-61Season leaders
La LigaTools
Goal timing
By half80% of Deportivo Alavés's goals come after half-time.
Deportivo Alavés squad
About Deportivo Alavés
Deportivo Alavés goals & betting trends
Deportivo Alavés average 1.67 goals scored and 0.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 67%. They win 5.67 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.55 for and 0.80 against per game.
La Liga 2026/2027
In the La Liga 2026/2027 season, Deportivo Alavés are in 5th place with 7 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 1. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, D, W.
Deportivo Alavés previous match
Deportivo Alavés's last match was against Villarreal on September 26th, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Deportivo Alavés recent matches
Deportivo Alavés next fixture
Deportivo Alavés's next fixture is scheduled against Osasuna on January 13th in La Liga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Deportivo Alavés vs Osasuna match preview.
About Deportivo Alavés
This page provides detailed statistics for Deportivo Alavés across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Deportivo Alavés
Deportivo Alavés current squad includes Ander Guevara, Jonny Otto, Denis Suárez, Miguel Rodríguez, Pablo Ibáñez, Youssef Enríquez, Aitor Mañas, Antonio Blanco, Adrián Rodríguez, Mikel Rodriguez, Carles Aleñá, Ángel Pérez, Nahuel Tenaglia, Lucas Boyé, Selu Diallo, Antonio Sivera, Facundo Garcés, Carlos Protesoni, Ville Koski, Abde Rebbach, Nicolás Valentini, Toni Martínez, Hugo Novoa and Mariano Díaz among others.




24 yrs · #7

30 yrs · #15

28 yrs · #21







28 yrs · #23





24 yrs · #16

