How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Cremonese 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0.00 |
Cremonese are in Serie B sitting 20th with 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 0 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 62.0% | 49.0% | 75.0% |
| Shots / match | 11.5 | 8.0 | 15.0 |
| Shot conversion | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 12.5 | 14.0 | 11.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 15.0 | 23.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 30 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.50 | 8.00 | 5.00 |
| Corners against / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.50 | 10.00 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 2 |
Serie B table
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By halfResults & fixture stats
HT · FTCremonese squad
M. Thorsby
30 yrs · #20assists
S. Lottici Tessadri
20 yrs · #80assists
T. Berti
22 yrs · #140assists
F. Gerli
29 yrs · #160assists
M. Collocolo
26 yrs · #180assists
S. Pontisso
29 yrs · #200assists
D. Lordkipanidze
21 yrs · #250assists
J. Vandeputte
30 yrs · #270assists
A. Grassi
31 yrs · #330assists
S. Elia
27 yrs · #710assistsAbout Cremonese
Cremonese goals & betting trends
Cremonese average 0.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.50 corners and concede 2.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Serie B 2026/2027
In the Serie B 2026/2027 season, Cremonese are in 20th place with 0 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 0 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: L, L.
Cremonese previous match
Cremonese's last match was against Parma on April 15th, ending in a 0-2 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 51% possession, and won 10 corners.
Cremonese recent matches
Cremonese next fixture
Cremonese's next fixture is scheduled against Calcio Padova on February 24th in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Cremonese vs Calcio Padova match preview.
About Cremonese
This page provides detailed statistics for Cremonese across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Cremonese
Cremonese current squad includes Alessandro Vogliacco, Federico Baschirotto, Morten Thorsby, Adin Licina, Yuri Rocchetti, Tommaso Berti, Fellipe Jack, Simone Pontisso, Adrian Lickūnas, David Stückler, Manuel De Luca, Matteo Bianchetti, Milan Djuric, Andrea Fulignati, Federico Agazzi, Alberto Grassi, Simone Lottici Tessadri, Giuseppe Pezzella, Federico Bonazzoli, Tommaso Barbieri, Salvatore Elia, Michele Collocolo, Sebastiano Luperto, Dachi Lordkipanidze, Jari Vandeputte, Marco Festa, Fabio Gerli and Marco Nasti among others.
























21 yrs · #7
19 yrs · #10
36 yrs · #11
20 yrs · #17






20 yrs · #13


