How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Al Taawoun 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0.50 |
Al Taawoun are in Pro League sitting 15th with 0 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.75 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Possession | 54.5% | 57.5% | 51.5% |
| Shots / match | 14.0 | 19.0 | 9.0 |
| Shot conversion | 5% | 0% | 17% |
| Fouls / match | 13.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 3.8 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.5 | 15.0 | 16.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 |
Goals scored
Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.75 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 120 min | n/a | 60 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 72 min | n/a | 36 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 100% | 0% |
Corner stats
Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.50 | 9.00 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 3.50 | 6.50 |
| Total corners / match | 11.50 | 12.50 | 10.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Cards against / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | — | 2 |
Pro League table
Season leaders
Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half67% of Al Taawoun's goals come after half-time.
Al Taawoun squad
About Al Taawoun
Al Taawoun goals & betting trends
Al Taawoun average 0.75 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 6.50 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Pro League 2026/2027
In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, Al Taawoun are in 15th place with 2 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, D.
Al Taawoun previous match
Al Taawoun's last match was against Al Nassr on July 26th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 42% possession, and won 4 corners.
Al Taawoun recent matches
Al Taawoun next fixture
Al Taawoun's next fixture is scheduled against Al Fateh on March 25th in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Taawoun vs Al Fateh match preview.
About Al Taawoun
This page provides detailed statistics for Al Taawoun across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Al Taawoun
Al Taawoun current squad includes Abdulrahman Hendi, Nawaf Mazen Al Hawairy, Moustapha Sémbène, Bassem Al-Arini, Jair Collahuazo, Turki Al-Jaadi, Saif Rajab, Rakan Al-Tulayhi, Abderrazak Hamdallah, Mohammed Al-Kuwaykibi, Mohammed Al Aqal, Marin Petkov, Nedim Bajrami, Abdullah Al-Jadani, Mailson, Bassam Al-Hurayji, Mohammed Al-Saadi, Fahad Al-Rashidi, Adeeb Al-Hassan, Awn Al-Saluli, Abdulrahman Al-Ghamdi, Aschraf El Mahdioui and Muteb Al-Mufarrij among others.






















31 yrs · #7
35 yrs · #9

22 yrs · #88
27 yrs · #10
30 yrs · #18

20 yrs · #24

20 yrs
30 yrs · #1