How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
De Graafschap 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Eerste Divisie| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0.50 |
| Overall | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0.25 |
De Graafschap are in Eerste Divisie sitting 19th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 12.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 56.5% | 56.5% | 56.5% |
| Shots / match | 18.5 | 21.5 | 15.5 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 7% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 12.8 | 9.5 | 16.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.5 | 8.0 | 9.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.8 | 11.0 | 10.5 |
Goals scored
Eerste Divisie| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 72 min | 60 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| First to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Eerste Divisie| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 30 min | 20 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.75 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Eerste Divisie| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.50 | 7.00 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.75 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
| Total corners / match | 10.25 | 11.00 | 9.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.67 | 7.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 7.33 | 7.00 | 7.50 |
Card stats
Eerste Divisie| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 4.00 | 4.50 | 3.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | — | 0 |
Eerste Divisie table
Heracles+9122
MVV Maastricht+4123
Almere City+8104
VVV-Venlo+695
FC Emmen+196
Jong PSV087
Vitesse+278
Roda JC Kerkrade+179
NAC Breda0710
FC Volendam+6611
Jong AZ0612
RKC Waalwijk0413
FC Den Bosch-1414
Jong Ajax-3415
FC Dordrecht-5416
TOP Oss-4317
FC Eindhoven-5318
Helmond Sport-2219
De Graafschap-7120
Jong FC Utrecht-100Season leaders
Eerste DivisieTools
Goal timing
By half20% of De Graafschap's goals come after half-time.
De Graafschap squad
About De Graafschap
De Graafschap goals & betting trends
De Graafschap average 1.25 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.50 corners and concede 4.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.96 for and 1.43 against per game.
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027
In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season, De Graafschap are in 19th place with 1 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, D.
De Graafschap previous match
De Graafschap's last match was against Almere City on November 26th, ending in a 1-4 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
De Graafschap recent matches
De Graafschap next fixture
De Graafschap's next fixture is scheduled against Heracles Almelo on September 24th in Eerste Divisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Heracles Almelo vs De Graafschap match preview.
About De Graafschap
This page provides detailed statistics for De Graafschap across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at De Graafschap
De Graafschap current squad includes Clint Leemans, Julian Kania, Thomas Kok, Tim Braem, Paul Reverson, Jason Meerstadt, Rick Jonkers, Nolan Martens, Fedde de Jong, Donny Warmerdam, Denzel Eijken, Nic Hartgers, Rowan Besselink, Cem Eroglu, Levi Schoppema, Joran Hardeman, Mark Pabai, Ties Wieggers, Milan Smits, Gijs Bolk, Nathan Kaninda, Nart Ahmeti, Jannes Wieckhoff, Tygo Grotenhuis, Kaya Symons, Sam Bouwman, Kyano Kwint, Bjorn van Zijl, Gabriele Finocchiaro, Jorn Triep and Toivo Mero among others.




22 yrs · #7
24 yrs · #9
18 yrs · #11
22 yrs · #17
20 yrs · #20
20 yrs · #27
17 yrs · #37
21 yrs · #38




