How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Grenoble 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligue 2| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1.00 |
Grenoble are in Ligue 2 sitting 13th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Draws | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.67 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| Possession | 37.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% |
| Shots / match | 7.0 | 9.0 | 6.3 |
| Shot conversion | 18% | 0% | 26% |
| Fouls / match | 13.8 | 12.0 | 14.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.0 | 11.0 | 9.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.3 | 15.0 | 18.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.8 | 15.0 | 14.7 |
Goals scored
Ligue 2| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 72 min | n/a | 54 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Both halves | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| First to score | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 2| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | n/a | 34 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 75% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 75% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 75% | 100% | 67% |
Corner stats
Ligue 2| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Corners against / match | 7.25 | 5.00 | 8.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.50 | 6.00 | 9.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.75 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.75 | 3.00 | 5.33 |
Card stats
Ligue 2| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.33 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Total cards / match | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | — | 2 |
Ligue 2 table
Season leaders
Ligue 2Tools
Goal timing
By half40% of Grenoble's goals come after half-time.
Grenoble Foot 38 squad
About Grenoble Foot 38
Grenoble Foot 38 goals & betting trends
Grenoble Foot 38 average 1.25 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 1.25 corners and concede 7.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Ligue 2 2026/2027
In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Grenoble Foot 38 are in 13th place with 4 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D, L.
Grenoble Foot 38 previous match
Grenoble Foot 38's last match was against Laval on July 26th, ending in a 0-3 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 32% possession, and won 0 corners.
Grenoble Foot 38 recent matches
Grenoble Foot 38 next fixture
Grenoble Foot 38's next fixture is scheduled against Annecy on September 24th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Grenoble Foot 38 vs Annecy match preview.
About Grenoble Foot 38
This page provides detailed statistics for Grenoble Foot 38 across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Grenoble Foot 38
Grenoble Foot 38 current squad includes Moussa Djitté, Jean-Guy Akpa Akpro, Alexandre Olliero, Yvann Maçon, Christ-Owen Kouassi, Farouq Limouri, Clément Vidal, Dillon Hoogewerf, Zé Leite, Matthéo Xantippe, Baptiste Mouazan, Arthur Lallias, Sakhalou Niakaté, Théo Borne, Samba Diba, Ange Loïc N'Gatta, Nesta Zahui, Lucas Bernadou, Ugo Bonnet, Mohamed Bechikh, Efe Sarıkaya, Leonardo Cerri, Mael Corboz, Yohann Magnin, Mamady Bangré and Bobby Allain among others.
























26 yrs · #2
23 yrs · #9


23 yrs · #17
23 yrs · #23
27 yrs · #34




31 yrs · #14





20 yrs · #33

27 yrs

