Skip to main content
Pau logo
CountryFrance flagFranceManagerThierry DebesRecord1W 2D 2LGoals4 for, 5 against
Last fiveDDLWL
5
Points
1.00
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
20%
Games won
0.80
Scored a game
1.00
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 2 logoLigue 2
18:00Fri 11 Sep
View match

Pau 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Ligue 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home200202-20.00
Away211032+12.00
Overall411234-11.00
1.00Points / game
Poor form25% win rate
-100%Home advantage

Pau are in Ligue 2 sitting 11th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 4.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%0%50%
Draws25%0%50%
Scored / match0.750.001.50
Conceded / match1.001.001.00
Clean sheets25%0%50%
Possession48.3%58.5%38.0%
Shots / match13.016.010.0
Shot conversion6%0%15%
Fouls / match13.013.512.5
Goal kicks / match11.54.518.5
Throw-ins / match21.829.514.0
Free-kicks / match15.014.016.0

Goals scored

Ligue 2
0.75
scored / match
A goal every 113 min
0.50
1st half
0.25
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.800.331.50
Minutes / goal113 min270 min60 min
Scored over 0.560%33%100%
Scored over 1.520%0%50%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score60%33%100%
Failed to score40%67%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.001.00
Avg 2nd half0.250.000.50

Goals conceded

Ligue 2
1.00
conceded / match
A goal against every 90 min
0.50
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.001.001.00
Minutes / goal90 min90 min90 min
Clean sheets20%0%50%
Conceded over 0.580%100%50%
Conceded over 1.520%0%50%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.500.50
Avg 2nd half0.500.500.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.540%33%50%
Over 2.520%0%50%
Over 3.520%0%50%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.560%67%50%
Under 2.580%100%50%
Under 3.580%100%50%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes40%33%50%
BTTS no60%67%50%

Corner stats

Ligue 2
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.806.332.50
Corners against / match4.003.005.50
Total corners / match8.809.338.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.560%100%0%
Over 9.520%33%0%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.003.335.00
Total 2nd half4.806.003.00

Card stats

Ligue 2
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.002.331.50
Cards against / match2.002.331.50
Total cards / match4.004.673.00
Over 3.5 cards80%100%50%
Over 4.5 cards40%67%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.403.001.50
Total 2nd half2.202.002.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ligue 24112341

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

25% of Pau's goals come after half-time.

Pau squad

About Pau

Pau goals & betting trends

Pau average 0.75 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 4.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Pau are in 11th place with 5 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, L, W, L.

Pau previous match

Pau's last match was against Sochaux on September 24th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Pau recent matches

Pau next fixture

Pau's next fixture is scheduled against Montpellier on November 23rd in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Montpellier vs Pau match preview.

About Pau

This page provides detailed statistics for Pau across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Pau

Related links

Pau stats FAQ

What position are Pau in Ligue 2?
Pau are 11th in Ligue 2 with 5 points from 5 matches (1W 2D 2L).
How many goals do Pau score per game?
Pau average 0.75 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per Ligue 2 game, rising to 0.00 at home.
What is Pau's xG (expected goals) this season?
Pau average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligue 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Pau games?
Both teams score in 25% of Pau's Ligue 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do Pau average?
Pau win 4.00 corners and concede 4.75 per game, for 8.8 in a typical match.
Who is Pau's top scorer this season?
B. Leye leads Pau with 3 goals this season.
When is Pau's next match?
Pau next face Montpellier on 11 September in Ligue 2.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel