How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sochaux 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligue 2| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1.50 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1.20 |
Sochaux are in Ligue 2 sitting 9th with 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Possession | 41.2% | 43.0% | 40.0% |
| Shots / match | 9.0 | 11.0 | 7.7 |
| Shot conversion | 4% | 5% | 4% |
| Fouls / match | 15.2 | 17.5 | 13.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.6 | 7.5 | 11.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.6 | 20.5 | 24.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.6 | 10.0 | 14.3 |
Goals scored
Ligue 2| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 225 min | 180 min | 270 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 2| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 113 min | 60 min | 270 min |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Under 2.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 80% | 100% | 67% |
Corner stats
Ligue 2| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.60 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
| Corners against / match | 7.40 | 4.50 | 9.33 |
| Total corners / match | 10.00 | 8.50 | 11.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.80 | 4.00 | 5.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.20 | 4.50 | 5.67 |
Card stats
Ligue 2| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.67 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| Total cards / match | 3.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 3 |
Ligue 2 table
Season leaders
Ligue 2Tools
Goal timing
By half50% of Sochaux's goals come after half-time.
Sochaux squad
About Sochaux
Sochaux goals & betting trends
Sochaux average 0.40 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 20% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 60%. They win 2.60 corners and concede 7.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Ligue 2 2026/2027
In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Sochaux are in 9th place with 6 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, W, D, L.
Sochaux previous match
Sochaux's last match was against Pau on September 24th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 45% possession, and won 1 corners.
Sochaux recent matches
Sochaux next fixture
Sochaux's next fixture is scheduled against Nantes on December 13th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sochaux vs Nantes match preview.
About Sochaux
This page provides detailed statistics for Sochaux across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sochaux
Sochaux current squad includes Élie N'Gatta, Victor Lobry, Landry Nomel, Samy Baghdadi, Ethan Cortes, Louicius Deedson, Julien Vetro, Alexandre Pierre, Julien Masson, Benjamin Gomel, Saad Agouzoul, Mathieu Peybernes, Boubacar Fofana, Marie-Gaël Mukanya, Kapit Djoco, Dylan Tavares, Mehdi Jeannin, Jonathan Mexique, Honoré Bayanginisa, Bendjaloud Youssouf, Arthur Vitelli, Dalangunypole Gomis and Mathis Clairicia among others.
























29 yrs · #5


25 yrs · #11





21 yrs · #8








30 yrs · #42
29 yrs · #97