Skip to main content
Annecy logo
CountryFrance flagFranceManagerLaurent GuyotRecord3W 1D 1LGoals7 for, 5 against
Last fiveWDLWW
10
Points
2.00
Points a game
+2
Goal difference
60%
Games won
1.40
Scored a game
1.00
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 2 logoLigue 2
12:00Sat 12 Sep
View match

Annecy 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Ligue 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home211031+22.00
Away210123-11.50
Overall421154+11.75
1.75Points / game
Strong form50% win rate
+33%Home advantage

Annecy are in Ligue 2 sitting 2nd with 2 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 4.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins50%50%50%
Draws25%50%0%
Scored / match1.251.501.00
Conceded / match1.000.501.50
Clean sheets50%50%50%
Possession44.0%50.5%37.5%
Shots / match10.813.08.5
Shot conversion12%12%12%
Fouls / match14.016.511.5
Goal kicks / match11.810.513.0
Throw-ins / match22.827.518.0
Free-kicks / match9.010.08.0

Goals scored

Ligue 2
1.25
scored / match
A goal every 64 min
1.00
1st half
0.25
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.401.501.33
Minutes / goal64 min60 min68 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.540%50%33%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves20%50%0%
First to score80%50%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.001.001.00
Avg 2nd half0.250.500.00

Goals conceded

Ligue 2
1.00
conceded / match
A goal against every 90 min
0.25
1st half
0.75
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.000.501.33
Minutes / goal90 min180 min68 min
Clean sheets40%50%33%
Conceded over 0.560%50%67%
Conceded over 1.520%0%33%
Conceded over 2.520%0%33%
Highest in a match313
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.250.500.00
Avg 2nd half0.750.001.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%100%67%
Over 2.540%0%67%
Over 3.520%0%33%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.520%0%33%
Under 2.560%100%33%
Under 3.580%100%67%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes60%50%67%
BTTS no40%50%33%

Corner stats

Ligue 2
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.607.504.33
Corners against / match5.606.505.00
Total corners / match11.2014.009.33
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.580%100%67%
Over 9.580%100%67%
Over 10.560%100%33%
Over 11.540%100%0%
Over 12.540%100%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.405.004.00
Total 2nd half6.809.005.33

Card stats

Ligue 2
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.602.001.33
Cards against / match1.001.001.00
Total cards / match2.603.002.33
Over 3.5 cards40%50%33%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.602.001.33
Total 2nd half1.201.501.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ligue 24211542

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

43% of Annecy's goals come after half-time.

Annecy squad

About Annecy

Annecy goals & betting trends

Annecy average 1.25 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 5.50 corners and concede 5.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Annecy are in 2nd place with 10 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, L, W, W.

Annecy previous match

Annecy's last match was against Grenoble Foot 38 on September 24th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 55% possession, and won 6 corners.

Annecy recent matches

Annecy next fixture

Annecy's next fixture is scheduled against Guingamp on December 13th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Guingamp vs Annecy match preview.

About Annecy

This page provides detailed statistics for Annecy across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Annecy

Related links

Annecy stats FAQ

What position are Annecy in Ligue 2?
Annecy are 2nd in Ligue 2 with 10 points from 5 matches (3W 1D 1L).
How many goals do Annecy score per game?
Annecy average 1.25 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per Ligue 2 game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Annecy's xG (expected goals) this season?
Annecy average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligue 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Annecy games?
Both teams score in 50% of Annecy's Ligue 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 50%.
How many corners do Annecy average?
Annecy win 5.50 corners and concede 5.75 per game, for 11.3 in a typical match.
Who is Annecy's top scorer this season?
K. Young leads Annecy with 1 goals this season.
When is Annecy's next match?
Annecy next face Guingamp on 12 September in Ligue 2.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel