Skip to main content
Laval logo
CountryFrance flagFranceManagerDavid VignesRecord1W 1D 2LGoals4 for, 8 against
Last fiveLDWLW
4
Points
1.00
Points a game
-4
Goal difference
25%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 2 logoLigue 2
18:00Today
Match oddsBet365Bet365
13.00
X3.00
22.25
View match

Laval 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Ligue 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home210124-21.50
Away201124-20.50
Overall411248-41.00
1.00Points / game
Poor form25% win rate
+200%Home advantage

Laval are in Ligue 2 sitting 14th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 8.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%50%0%
Draws25%0%50%
Scored / match1.001.001.00
Conceded / match2.002.002.00
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession55.3%54.5%56.0%
Shots / match10.312.08.5
Shot conversion10%8%12%
Fouls / match12.313.511.0
Goal kicks / match8.34.512.0
Throw-ins / match20.323.017.5
Free-kicks / match13.013.013.0

Goals scored

Ligue 2
1.00
scored / match
A goal every 90 min
0.25
1st half
0.75
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.001.001.00
Minutes / goal90 min90 min90 min
Scored over 0.575%50%100%
Scored over 1.525%50%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves25%50%0%
First to score50%50%50%
Failed to score25%50%0%
Highest in a match221
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.250.500.00
Avg 2nd half0.750.501.00

Goals conceded

Ligue 2
2.00
conceded / match
A goal against every 45 min
0.75
1st half
1.25
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.002.002.00
Minutes / goal45 min45 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.550%50%50%
Conceded over 2.550%50%50%
Highest in a match333
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.751.500.00
Avg 2nd half1.250.502.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.575%100%50%
Over 3.525%0%50%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.525%0%50%
Under 3.575%100%50%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes75%50%100%
BTTS no25%50%0%

Corner stats

Ligue 2
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.255.005.50
Corners against / match4.753.506.00
Total corners / match10.008.5011.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.575%50%100%
Over 9.550%0%100%
Over 10.550%0%100%
Over 11.525%0%50%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half5.755.506.00
Total 2nd half4.253.005.50

Card stats

Ligue 2
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.751.002.50
Cards against / match2.002.002.00
Total cards / match3.753.004.50
Over 3.5 cards50%50%50%
Over 4.5 cards50%50%50%
Over 5.5 cards25%0%50%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.751.002.50
Total 2nd half1.752.001.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ligue 24112480

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

75% of Laval's goals come after half-time.

Laval squad

About Laval

Laval goals & betting trends

Laval average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.25 corners and concede 4.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Laval are in 14th place with 4 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, L.

Laval previous match

Laval's last match was against Grenoble Foot 38 on July 26th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Laval recent matches

Laval next fixture

Laval's next fixture is scheduled against Red Star on September 24th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Laval vs Red Star match preview.

About Laval

This page provides detailed statistics for Laval across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Laval

Related links

Laval stats FAQ

What position are Laval in Ligue 2?
Laval are 14th in Ligue 2 with 4 points from 4 matches (1W 1D 2L).
How many goals do Laval score per game?
Laval average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per Ligue 2 game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Laval's xG (expected goals) this season?
Laval average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligue 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Laval games?
Both teams score in 75% of Laval's Ligue 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Laval average?
Laval win 5.25 corners and concede 4.75 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is Laval's top scorer this season?
J. Maggiotti leads Laval with 1 goals this season.
When is Laval's next match?
Laval next face Red Star on 4 September in Ligue 2.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel