Skip to main content
Guingamp logo
CountryFrance flagFranceManagerSylvain RipollRecord1W 1D 2LGoals5 for, 6 against
Last fiveDLWLL
4
Points
1.00
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
25%
Games won
1.25
Scored a game
1.50
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 2 logoLigue 2
12:00Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.75
X3.30
24.10
View match

Guingamp 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Ligue 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home211043+12.00
Away200213-20.00
Overall411256-11.00
1.00Points / game
Poor form25% win rate

Guingamp are in Ligue 2 sitting 13th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 6.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%50%0%
Draws25%50%0%
Scored / match1.252.000.50
Conceded / match1.501.501.50
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Possession56.3%49.5%63.0%
Shots / match14.814.015.5
Shot conversion8%14%3%
Fouls / match11.512.510.5
Goal kicks / match7.511.53.5
Throw-ins / match20.017.023.0
Free-kicks / match18.518.518.5

Goals scored

Ligue 2
1.25
scored / match
A goal every 72 min
0.50
1st half
0.75
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.252.000.50
Minutes / goal72 min45 min180 min
Scored over 0.575%100%50%
Scored over 1.525%50%0%
Scored over 2.525%50%0%
Both halves25%50%0%
First to score75%100%50%
Failed to score25%0%50%
Highest in a match331
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.501.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.751.000.50

Goals conceded

Ligue 2
1.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 60 min
0.50
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.501.501.50
Minutes / goal60 min60 min60 min
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Conceded over 0.575%50%100%
Conceded over 1.550%50%50%
Conceded over 2.525%50%0%
Highest in a match332
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.500.50
Avg 2nd half1.001.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.550%50%50%
Over 2.550%50%50%
Over 3.525%50%0%
Over 4.525%50%0%
Over 5.525%50%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.550%50%50%
Under 2.550%50%50%
Under 3.575%50%100%
Under 4.575%50%100%
Under 5.575%50%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes50%50%50%
BTTS no50%50%50%

Corner stats

Ligue 2
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.752.005.50
Corners against / match4.004.503.50
Total corners / match7.756.509.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.525%0%50%
Over 9.525%0%50%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.003.005.00
Total 2nd half3.753.504.00

Card stats

Ligue 2
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.001.003.00
Cards against / match1.752.001.50
Total cards / match3.753.004.50
Over 3.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 4.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 5.5 cards25%0%50%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.001.001.00
Total 2nd half2.752.003.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ligue 24112561

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

60% of Guingamp's goals come after half-time.

Guingamp squad

About Guingamp

Guingamp goals & betting trends

Guingamp average 1.25 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 3.75 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligue 2 2026/2027

In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Guingamp are in 13th place with 4 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, L.

Guingamp previous match

Guingamp's last match was against Nantes on April 21st, ending in a 3-3 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Guingamp recent matches

Guingamp next fixture

Guingamp's next fixture is scheduled against Reims on October 13th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Reims vs Guingamp match preview.

About Guingamp

This page provides detailed statistics for Guingamp across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Guingamp

Related links

Guingamp stats FAQ

What position are Guingamp in Ligue 2?
Guingamp are 13th in Ligue 2 with 4 points from 4 matches (1W 1D 2L).
How many goals do Guingamp score per game?
Guingamp average 1.25 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per Ligue 2 game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Guingamp's xG (expected goals) this season?
Guingamp average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligue 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Guingamp games?
Both teams score in 50% of Guingamp's Ligue 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do Guingamp average?
Guingamp win 3.75 corners and concede 4.00 per game, for 7.8 in a typical match.
Who is Guingamp's top scorer this season?
D. Gomis leads Guingamp with 2 goals this season.
When is Guingamp's next match?
Guingamp next face Reims on 5 September in Ligue 2.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel