How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Catanzaro 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0.00 |
Catanzaro are in Serie B sitting 18th with 0 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | n/a | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / match | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 54.0% | 0.0% | 54.0% |
| Shots / match | 13.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | n/a | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 14.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.5 | 0.0 | 18.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 60 min | 60 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 36 min | 36 min | 36 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | n/a | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 |
| Corners against / match | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Total corners / match | 15.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Cards against / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Total cards / match | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | — | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 |
Serie B table
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half33% of Catanzaro's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTCatanzaro squad
N. Buso
26 yrs · #70goals
P. Iemmello
34 yrs · #91goals
A. Garnica
22 yrs · #180goals
F. Tchaouna
20 yrs · #250goals
F. Di Francesco
32 yrs · #290goals
E. Pecorino
25 yrs · #310goals
N. Koffi
24 yrs · #390goals
S. Loubao
20 yrs · #440goals
M. D'Alessandro
35 yrs · #771goals
F. Reita
17 yrs · #800goals
G. Arditi
19 yrs · #910goalsAbout Catanzaro
Catanzaro goals & betting trends
Catanzaro average 1.50 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 7.00 corners and concede 8.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Serie B 2026/2027
In the Serie B 2026/2027 season, Catanzaro are in 18th place with 0 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: L, L.
Catanzaro previous match
Catanzaro's last match was against Pisa on February 25th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 55% possession, and won 8 corners.
Catanzaro recent matches
Catanzaro next fixture
Catanzaro's next fixture is scheduled against Südtirol on November 23rd in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Südtirol vs Catanzaro match preview.
About Catanzaro
This page provides detailed statistics for Catanzaro across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Catanzaro
Catanzaro current squad includes Gabriel Arditi, Federico Cassa, Emanuele Pecorino, Simone Pafundi, Pietro Iemmello, Nicolò Buso, Marco D'Alessandro, Raul Tassoni, Jacopo Petriccione, Samuel Giovane, Federico Di Francesco, Andrej Pogacar, Alejo Garnica, Francesco Reita, Solomon Loubao, Marco Imperiale, N'Dri Koffi, Bruno Verrengia, Niccolò Postiglione, Christian Marietta, Nicola Mosti, Mirko Pigliacelli, Edoardo Borrelli, Gabriele Alesi, Mehdi Dorval, Matias Antonini, Ruggero Frosinini, Antonio Candela, Franck Tchaouna, Franky Tchaouna and Marco Ruggero among others.























24 yrs · #8





28 yrs · #4




