How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Mantova 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3.00 |
Mantova are in Serie B sitting 2nd with 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 2.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 49.0% | 46.0% | 52.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 18% | 19% | 17% |
| Fouls / match | 15.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 13.5 | 16.0 | 11.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 19.5 | 20.0 | 19.0 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 36 min | 30 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both halves | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| First to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 |
| Total corners / match | 7.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 3.50 | 6.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | — | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | — | 1 |
Serie B table
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half80% of Mantova's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTMantova squad
J. Longonda
24 yrs · #60assists
R. Ilie
23 yrs · #81goals
D. Wieser
24 yrs · #100assists
S. Keïta
25 yrs · #180assists
F. Ruocco
25 yrs · #192goals
F. Paoletti
23 yrs · #200assists
S. Trimboli
24 yrs · #210assists
L. Ignacchiti
22 yrs · #250assists
J. Silva
22 yrs · #410assists
F. Vesentini
23 yrs · #770assists
R. Kouda
24 yrs · #800assists
G. Fedel
24 yrs0assistsAbout Mantova
Mantova goals & betting trends
Mantova average 2.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Serie B 2026/2027
In the Serie B 2026/2027 season, Mantova are in 2nd place with 6 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, W.
Mantova previous match
Mantova's last match was against Palermo on October 6th, ending in a 5-2 loss. The team registered 8 shots on target, maintained 56% possession, and won 2 corners.
Mantova recent matches
Mantova next fixture
Mantova's next fixture is scheduled against Cesena on August 20th in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Cesena vs Mantova match preview.
About Mantova
This page provides detailed statistics for Mantova across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Mantova
Mantova current squad includes Rareș Ilie, Bodin Tomasevic, Cristian Marai, David Wieser, Jonathan Silva, Vanja Vlahović, Alessio Castellini, Tommaso Del Lungo, Badr Bayou, Matteo Spinaccè, Andrea Meroni, Ettore Gliozzi, Eman Košpo, Sambaly Keïta, Flavio Paoletti, Nicolò Radaelli, Manuel Gasparini, Simone Trimboli, Federico Chinetti, Rachid Kouda, Francesco Bardi, Francesco Ruocco, Giacomo Fedel, Fahem Benaïssa, Luca Gemello, Davide Bragantini, Ismael Cajazzo, Filippo Vesentini, Lorenzo Ignacchiti, Stefano Cella and Jean-Pierre Longonda among others.























22 yrs · #11

22 yrs · #99
20 yrs · #5



19 yrs · #75

