Match-by-match stats
Pescara 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Serie B| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 1.16 |
| Away | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 0.68 |
| Overall | 38 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 51 | 66 | -15 | 0.92 |
Pescara are in Serie B with 7 wins, 14 draws and 17 losses, scoring 51 and conceding 66.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18% | 26% | 11% |
| Draws | 37% | 37% | 37% |
| Scored / match | 1.34 | 1.47 | 1.21 |
| Conceded / match | 1.74 | 1.37 | 2.11 |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Possession | 50.7% | 52.0% | 49.4% |
| Shots / match | 14.6 | 15.7 | 13.5 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 15.5 | 16.0 | 15.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.5 | 6.7 | 8.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 19.6 | 18.4 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.7 | 16.2 | 15.2 |
Goals scored
Serie B| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.34 | 1.47 | 1.21 |
| Minutes / goal | 67 min | 61 min | 74 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 76% | 79% | 74% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 39% | 42% | 37% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Both halves | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| First to score | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.68 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.71 | 0.89 | 0.53 |
Goals conceded
Serie B| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.74 | 1.37 | 2.11 |
| Minutes / goal | 52 min | 66 min | 43 min |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 16% | 11% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 87% | 84% | 89% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 58% | 47% | 68% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 18% | 5% | 32% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.58 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.16 | 0.79 | 1.53 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 100% | 95% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 95% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 58% | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 32% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 0% | 26% |
| Over 5.5 | 5% | 0% | 11% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 11% | 5% | 16% |
| Under 2.5 | 37% | 42% | 32% |
| Under 3.5 | 61% | 68% | 53% |
| Under 4.5 | 87% | 100% | 74% |
| Under 5.5 | 95% | 100% | 89% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 66% | 63% | 68% |
| BTTS no | 34% | 37% | 32% |
Corner stats
Serie B| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.13 | 5.63 | 4.63 |
| Corners against / match | 5.37 | 4.26 | 6.47 |
| Total corners / match | 10.50 | 9.89 | 11.11 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 74% | 63% | 84% |
| Over 9.5 | 63% | 58% | 68% |
| Over 10.5 | 53% | 47% | 58% |
| Over 11.5 | 39% | 42% | 37% |
| Over 12.5 | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.21 | 5.16 | 5.26 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.29 | 4.74 | 5.84 |
Card stats
Serie B| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.24 | 1.74 | 2.74 |
| Cards against / match | 2.84 | 2.58 | 3.11 |
| Total cards / match | 5.08 | 4.32 | 5.84 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 76% | 63% | 89% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 61% | 47% | 74% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 45% | 32% | 58% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.11 | 2.21 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.18 | 2.47 | 3.89 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 51 | 66 | — | 5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 |
Serie B table
Season leaders
Serie BTools
Goal timing
By half53% of Pescara's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTPescara squad
About Pescara
Pescara goals & betting trends
Pescara average 1.34 goals scored and 1.74 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 66% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 13%. They win 5.13 corners and concede 5.37 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.23 for and 1.75 against per game.
Pescara previous match
Pescara's last match was against Spezia on December 22nd, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Pescara recent matches
About Pescara
This page provides detailed statistics for Pescara across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Pescara
Pescara current squad includes Lorenzo Meazzi, Luca Valzania, Davide Merola, Nicolò Profeta, Filippo Pellacani, Gaetano Letizia, Julian Brandes, Magnus Brøndbo, Gabriele Corbo, Riccardo Capellini, Davide Faraoni and Ivan Saio among others.

























26 yrs · #10
22 yrs · #5





21 yrs · #44