Match-by-match stats
Huesca 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
La Liga 2| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1.33 |
| Away | 21 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 39 | -21 | 0.48 |
| Overall | 42 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 41 | 63 | -22 | 0.90 |
Huesca are in La Liga 2 with 9 wins, 11 draws and 22 losses, scoring 41 and conceding 63.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 21% | 33% | 10% |
| Draws | 26% | 33% | 19% |
| Scored / match | 0.98 | 1.10 | 0.86 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.14 | 1.86 |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 29% | 19% |
| Possession | 45.7% | 47.0% | 44.5% |
| Shots / match | 10.9 | 12.3 | 9.6 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 12.4 | 13.0 | 11.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.8 | 9.0 | 8.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.7 | 22.8 | 18.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.9 | 12.9 | 12.9 |
Goals scored
La Liga 2| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.98 | 1.10 | 0.86 |
| Minutes / goal | 92 min | 82 min | 105 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 74% | 86% | 62% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 21% | 24% | 19% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 2% | 0% | 5% |
| Both halves | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| First to score | 36% | 43% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 14% | 38% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.62 | 0.71 | 0.52 |
Goals conceded
La Liga 2| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.14 | 1.86 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 79 min | 48 min |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 29% | 19% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 76% | 71% | 81% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 29% | 52% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 10% | 24% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.64 | 0.57 | 0.71 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.86 | 0.57 | 1.14 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 95% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 71% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 38% | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 14% | 24% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 5% | 19% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 57% | 62% | 52% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 86% | 76% |
| Under 4.5 | 88% | 95% | 81% |
| Under 5.5 | 93% | 100% | 86% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 57% | 62% | 52% |
| BTTS no | 43% | 38% | 48% |
Corner stats
La Liga 2| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.52 | 5.14 | 3.90 |
| Corners against / match | 5.29 | 5.10 | 5.48 |
| Total corners / match | 9.81 | 10.24 | 9.38 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 64% | 71% | 57% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 57% | 43% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 52% | 29% |
| Over 11.5 | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Over 12.5 | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.76 | 5.29 | 4.24 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.05 | 4.95 | 5.14 |
Card stats
La Liga 2| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.64 | 3.00 | 2.29 |
| Cards against / match | 2.50 | 2.76 | 2.24 |
| Total cards / match | 5.14 | 5.76 | 4.52 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 83% | 90% | 76% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 57% | 57% | 57% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 38% | 48% | 29% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 1.62 | 1.38 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.79 | 4.38 | 3.19 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | — | 2 | |
| 42 | 9 | 11 | 22 | 41 | 63 | — | 10 |
La Liga 2 table
Racing Santander+29822
Deportivo A Coruña+21773
Almería+18744
Málaga+23735
Las Palmas+17736
Castellón+19727
Burgos+15728
Eibar+12679
Córdoba-46110
Sporting Gijón+66111
Ceuta-126112
Albacete+15913
FC Andorra+85814
Granada-64815
Real Sociedad II-94716
Leganés-84617
Real Valladolid-134618
Cádiz-204319
Mirandés-224020
Huesca-223821
Cultural Leonesa-293722
Real Zaragoza-2436Season leaders
La Liga 2Tools
Goal timing
By half63% of Huesca's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTHuesca squad
About Huesca
Huesca goals & betting trends
Huesca average 0.98 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 57% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 24%. They win 4.52 corners and concede 5.29 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.15 for and 1.50 against per game.
Huesca previous match
Huesca's last match was against Córdoba on January 2nd, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 39% possession, and won 4 corners.
Huesca recent matches
About Huesca
This page provides detailed statistics for Huesca across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Huesca
Huesca current squad includes Sergi Enrich, Diego Aznar, Pablo Osán, Óscar Sielva, Álvaro Carrillo, Dani Ojeda, Dani Jiménez, Javi Mier, Juan Pérez, Álex Cantero, Francisco Portillo, Joaquín Fernández, Marc Aznar, Willy Chatiliez, Liberto Beltrán and Manu Rico among others.




36 yrs · #9










