Match-by-match stats
Al Duhail 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Stars League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.00 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.00 |
Al Duhail are in Stars League sitting 6th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 1.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 50% | 50% | n/a |
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Possession | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% |
| Shots / match | 18.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 8% | n/a |
| Fouls / match | 11.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 24.0 | 24.0 | 0.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
Goals scored
Stars League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 60 min | 60 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Stars League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 180 min | 180 min | 180 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 50% | n/a |
| BTTS no | 50% | 50% | 100% |
Corner stats
Stars League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.50 | 6.50 | 6.50 |
| Corners against / match | 7.50 | 7.50 | 7.50 |
| Total corners / match | 14.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Stars League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 1 |
Stars League table
Season leaders
Stars LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half100% of Al Duhail's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAl Duhail squad
About Al Duhail
Al Duhail goals & betting trends
Al Duhail average 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 6.50 corners and concede 7.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Stars League 2026/2027
In the Stars League 2026/2027 season, Al Duhail are in 6th place with 4 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 1. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: D, W.
Al Duhail previous match
Al Duhail's last match was against Al-Arabi SC on November 15th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Al Duhail recent matches
Al Duhail next fixture
Al Duhail's next fixture is scheduled against Al Rayyan on January 4th in Stars League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Rayyan vs Al Duhail match preview.
About Al Duhail
This page provides detailed statistics for Al Duhail across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Al Duhail
Al Duhail current squad includes Tuta, Mubarak Shanan Hamza, Bassam Al-Rawi, Boubakary Soumaré, Fahad Baker, Fares Said, Jasim Sarour, A. Desmas, Tahsin Mohammed Jamshid, Marco Verratti, Amidou Doumbouya, Assim Madibo, Sultan Al-Brake, Almoez Ali, Sekou Oumar Yansane, Salah Zakaria, Edmílson Junior, Krzysztof Piatek, Rashid Al-Abdulla, Jean-Charles Castelletto, Karim Boudiaf and Ibrahima Bamba among others.
















23 yrs · #7
22 yrs · #8
31 yrs · #9
32 yrs · #10
30 yrs · #11

33 yrs · #6
35 yrs · #12



28 yrs · #5




