Skip to main content
Kashima Antlers logo

Kashima Antlers

CountryJapan flagJapanManagerToru OnikiRecord4W 0D 1LGoals13 for, 10 against
Last fiveLWWWW
12
Points
2.40
Points a game
+3
Goal difference
80%
Games won
2.60
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

J1 League logoJ1 League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.75
X3.50
24.50
View match

Kashima Antlers 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

J1 League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220053+23.00
Away320187+12.00
Overall54011310+32.40
2.40Points / game
Excellent form80% win rate
+50%Home advantage

Kashima Antlers are in J1 League sitting 3rd with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 13 and conceding 10.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins80%100%67%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match2.602.502.67
Conceded / match2.001.502.33
Clean sheets20%0%33%
Possession62.6%52.5%69.3%
Shots / match17.813.520.7
Shot conversion15%19%13%
Fouls / match9.211.08.0
Goal kicks / match6.69.54.7
Throw-ins / match26.026.525.7
Free-kicks / match12.812.013.3

Goals scored

J1 League
2.60
scored / match
A goal every 35 min
0.80
1st half
1.80
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.602.502.67
Minutes / goal35 min36 min34 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.5100%100%100%
Scored over 2.540%50%33%
Both halves80%100%67%
First to score60%100%33%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match434
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.801.000.67
Avg 2nd half1.801.502.00

Goals conceded

J1 League
2.00
conceded / match
A goal against every 45 min
1.00
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.001.502.33
Minutes / goal45 min60 min39 min
Clean sheets20%0%33%
Conceded over 0.580%100%67%
Conceded over 1.560%50%67%
Conceded over 2.540%0%67%
Highest in a match424
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.000.501.33
Avg 2nd half1.001.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.580%100%67%
Over 3.560%50%67%
Over 4.560%50%67%
Over 5.540%0%67%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.520%0%33%
Under 3.540%50%33%
Under 4.540%50%33%
Under 5.560%100%33%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes80%100%67%
BTTS no20%0%33%

Corner stats

J1 League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.402.505.67
Corners against / match3.806.002.33
Total corners / match8.208.508.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.560%50%67%
Over 9.520%50%0%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.004.503.67
Total 2nd half4.204.004.33

Card stats

J1 League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.802.001.67
Cards against / match0.801.000.67
Total cards / match2.603.002.33
Over 3.5 cards40%50%33%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.801.502.00
Total 2nd half0.801.500.33

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
J1 League540113101

Kashima Antlers squad

About Kashima Antlers

Kashima Antlers goals & betting trends

Kashima Antlers average 2.60 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 4.40 corners and concede 3.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.28 for and 1.33 against per game.

J1 League 2026/2027

In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Kashima Antlers are in 3rd place with 12 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 13 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, W, W, W.

Kashima Antlers previous match

Kashima Antlers's last match was against Mito Hollyhock on May 4th, ending in a 4-2 loss. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 75% possession, and won 4 corners.

Kashima Antlers recent matches

Kashima Antlers next fixture

Kashima Antlers's next fixture is scheduled against Urawa Reds on March 7th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kashima Antlers vs Urawa Reds match preview.

About Kashima Antlers

This page provides detailed statistics for Kashima Antlers across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Kashima Antlers

Related links

Kashima Antlers stats FAQ

What position are Kashima Antlers in J1 League?
Kashima Antlers are 3rd in J1 League with 12 points from 5 matches (4W 0D 1L).
How many goals do Kashima Antlers score per game?
Kashima Antlers average 2.60 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per J1 League game, rising to 2.50 at home.
What is Kashima Antlers's xG (expected goals) this season?
Kashima Antlers average 2.28 expected goals (xG) for and 1.33 against per J1 League game.
How often do both teams score in Kashima Antlers games?
Both teams score in 80% of Kashima Antlers's J1 League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Kashima Antlers average?
Kashima Antlers win 4.40 corners and concede 3.80 per game, for 8.2 in a typical match.
Who is Kashima Antlers's top scorer this season?
L. Ceará leads Kashima Antlers with 8 goals this season.
When is Kashima Antlers's next match?
Kashima Antlers next face Urawa Reds on 6 September in J1 League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel