Skip to main content
Machida Zelvia logo

Machida Zelvia

CountryJapan flagJapanManagerGo KurodaRecord4W 1D 0LGoals15 for, 4 against
Last fiveWDWWW
13
Points
2.60
Points a game
+11
Goal difference
80%
Games won
3.00
Scored a game
0.80
Conceded a game

Next match

J1 League logoJ1 League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
13.25
X3.25
22.15
View match

Machida Zelvia 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

J1 League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220052+33.00
Away3210102+82.33
Overall5410154+112.60
2.60Points / game
Excellent form80% win rate
+29%Home advantage

Machida Zelvia are in J1 League sitting 1st with 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 15 and conceding 4.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins80%100%67%
Draws20%0%33%
Scored / match3.002.503.33
Conceded / match0.801.000.67
Clean sheets20%0%33%
Possession50.2%43.0%55.0%
Shots / match15.813.017.7
Shot conversion19%19%19%
Fouls / match10.610.510.7
Goal kicks / match8.210.56.7
Throw-ins / match19.018.519.3
Free-kicks / match11.89.513.3

Goals scored

J1 League
3.00
scored / match
A goal every 30 min
1.20
1st half
1.80
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match3.002.503.33
Minutes / goal30 min36 min27 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.580%100%67%
Scored over 2.560%50%67%
Both halves60%50%67%
First to score40%50%33%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match535
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.200.501.67
Avg 2nd half1.802.001.67

Goals conceded

J1 League
0.80
conceded / match
A goal against every 113 min
0.60
1st half
0.20
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.801.000.67
Minutes / goal113 min90 min135 min
Clean sheets20%0%33%
Conceded over 0.580%100%67%
Conceded over 1.50%0%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match111
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.600.500.67
Avg 2nd half0.200.500.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.580%100%67%
Over 3.560%50%67%
Over 4.520%0%33%
Over 5.520%0%33%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.520%0%33%
Under 3.540%50%33%
Under 4.580%100%67%
Under 5.580%100%67%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes80%100%67%
BTTS no20%0%33%

Corner stats

J1 League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.403.505.00
Corners against / match2.402.502.33
Total corners / match6.806.007.33
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.520%0%33%
Over 9.520%0%33%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.003.003.00
Total 2nd half3.803.004.33

Card stats

J1 League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match0.400.000.67
Cards against / match1.200.501.67
Total cards / match1.600.502.33
Over 3.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.600.001.00
Total 2nd half1.000.501.33

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
J1 League54101541

Machida Zelvia squad

About Machida Zelvia

Machida Zelvia goals & betting trends

Machida Zelvia average 3.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 4.40 corners and concede 2.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.99 for and 1.44 against per game.

J1 League 2026/2027

In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Machida Zelvia are in 1st place with 13 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 15 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +11. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, W, W, W.

Machida Zelvia previous match

Machida Zelvia's last match was against Kawasaki Frontale on May 4th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Machida Zelvia recent matches

Machida Zelvia next fixture

Machida Zelvia's next fixture is scheduled against Nagoya Grampus on March 7th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia match preview.

About Machida Zelvia

This page provides detailed statistics for Machida Zelvia across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Machida Zelvia

Related links

Machida Zelvia stats FAQ

What position are Machida Zelvia in J1 League?
Machida Zelvia are 1st in J1 League with 13 points from 5 matches (4W 1D 0L).
How many goals do Machida Zelvia score per game?
Machida Zelvia average 3.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per J1 League game, rising to 2.50 at home.
What is Machida Zelvia's xG (expected goals) this season?
Machida Zelvia average 1.99 expected goals (xG) for and 1.44 against per J1 League game.
How often do both teams score in Machida Zelvia games?
Both teams score in 80% of Machida Zelvia's J1 League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Machida Zelvia average?
Machida Zelvia win 4.40 corners and concede 2.40 per game, for 6.8 in a typical match.
Who is Machida Zelvia's top scorer this season?
T. Yengi leads Machida Zelvia with 2 goals this season.
When is Machida Zelvia's next match?
Machida Zelvia next face Nagoya Grampus on 6 September in J1 League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel