How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Kashiwa Reysol 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
J1 League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3.00 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 2.40 |
Kashiwa Reysol are in J1 League sitting 2nd with 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Possession | 59.8% | 61.0% | 59.0% |
| Shots / match | 13.2 | 10.5 | 15.0 |
| Shot conversion | 15% | 29% | 9% |
| Fouls / match | 6.8 | 6.0 | 7.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 3.6 | 4.0 | 3.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.4 | 17.5 | 24.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.2 | 8.5 | 8.0 |
Goals scored
J1 League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 30 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Both halves | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| First to score | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
J1 League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 75 min | 60 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 0% | 67% |
Corner stats
J1 League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.80 | 4.50 | 6.67 |
| Corners against / match | 4.00 | 3.50 | 4.33 |
| Total corners / match | 9.80 | 8.00 | 11.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.60 | 3.00 | 5.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.20 | 5.00 | 5.33 |
Card stats
J1 League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Cards against / match | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Total cards / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | — | 1 |
J1 League table
Regular Season
Machida Zelvia+11132
Kashiwa Reysol+4123
Kashima Antlers+3124
Sanfrecce+9115
Vissel Kobe+3106
Cerezo Osaka097
Mito Hollyhock+388
FC Tokyo+189
Yokohama F. Marinos0710
Fagiano Okayama0711
Kawasaki+1612
Gamba Osaka-1613
Nagoya Grampus-2614
Urawa Reds-4615
Kyoto Sanga-2516
Shimizu S-Pulse-2417
V-Varen Nagasaki-5418
Avispa Fukuoka-1319
Tokyo Verdy-6220
JEF United-120Season leaders
J1 LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half60% of Kashiwa Reysol's goals come after half-time.
Kashiwa Reysol squad
Y. Yamada
26 yrs · #60assists
Y. Koizumi
29 yrs · #82goals
M. Watai
27 yrs · #111assists
K. Tezuka
30 yrs · #170assists
H. Nakama
34 yrs · #190assists
Y. Konishi
28 yrs · #210assists
K. Chonan
17 yrs · #230assists
T. Kubo
27 yrs · #241assists
K. Kumasaka
25 yrs · #270assists
S. Toshima
30 yrs · #280assists
R. Shimano
22 yrs · #380assists
N. Nakagawa
24 yrs · #393assists
R. Harakawa
33 yrs · #400assists
K. Yuba
25 yrs · #441assists
M. Mitsuta
27 yrs · #510assists
H. Yamauchi
25 yrs · #870assistsAbout Kashiwa Reysol
Kashiwa Reysol goals & betting trends
Kashiwa Reysol average 2.00 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 5.80 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.41 for and 1.22 against per game.
J1 League 2026/2027
In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Kashiwa Reysol are in 2nd place with 12 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, W, W, W.
Kashiwa Reysol previous match
Kashiwa Reysol's last match was against Cerezo Osaka on May 4th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 9 corners.
Kashiwa Reysol recent matches
Kashiwa Reysol next fixture
Kashiwa Reysol's next fixture is scheduled against Yokohama F. Marinos on April 17th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kashiwa Reysol vs Yokohama F. Marinos match preview.
About Kashiwa Reysol
This page provides detailed statistics for Kashiwa Reysol across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Kashiwa Reysol
Kashiwa Reysol current squad includes Yoshio Koizumi, Kohei Tezuka, Mao Hosoya, Kanade Tsuneto, Riki Harakawa, Yusuke Segawa, Yusei Yamanouchi, Tomoaki Okubo, Nabel Yoshitaka Furusawa, Masaki Watai, Makoto Mitsuta, Kaiji Chonan, Yuki Kakita, Rei Shimano, Seiya Baba, Keita Endo, Daiki Sugioka, Shota Fujio, Kenta Matsumoto, Sachiro Toshima, Wataru Harada, Shusuke Furuya, Kengo Nagai, Koki Kumasaka, Tomoya Inukai, Koya Yuruki, Hinata Yamauchi, Hayato Nakama, Yudai Konishi, Haruki Saruta, Tojiro Kubo, Tomoya Wakahara, Ryosuke Kojima, Kenshin Yuba, Nobuteru Nakagawa, Shogo Asada, Taiyo Koga, Hiromu Mitsumaru and Yuto Yamada among others.








