
Yarek Gasiorowski
Match-by-match stats
Yarek Gasiorowski 2025/2026 season stats
As a left center back, Yarek Gasiorowski has appeared in 28 Eredivisie matches this season, totalling 2,147 minutes at an average rating of 6.92. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Eredivisie defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 2,147 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 6.92 | |
| 7 | 555 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.60 | |
| 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | |
| Total | 37 | 2,836 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 42 | 6.85 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.10 | 72 |
| Goal involvements | 5 | 0.21 | 79 |
| Shots | 13 | 0.50 | 38 |
| Shots on target | 8 | 0.30 | 72 |
| Shot accuracy | 62.0% | n/a | 92 |
| Shot conversion | 23.0% | n/a | 94 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.38 | n/a | 78 |
| Big chances missed | 3 | 0.13 | 86 |
| Shots off target | 3 | 0.13 | 18 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.08 | 29 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.10 | 67 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.20 | 10 |
| Chances created | 4 | 0.17 | 19 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.04 | 34 |
Yarek Gasiorowski has taken 13 shots with 8 on target (62% accuracy), scoring 3 goals. That is a shot roughly every 165 minutes. Those shots are worth 2.3 expected goals (xG), 3.2 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 38th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Yarek Gasiorowski has 2 assists and 5 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 537 minutes. Yarek Gasiorowski has set up 7 shots for teammates, worth 0.5 expected assists (xA). His creative output is strong, ranking in the 67th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1534 | 64.30 | 93 |
| Accurate passes | 1407 | 59.00 | 94 |
| Pass accuracy | 92.0% | n/a | 97 |
| Long balls won | 50 | 2.10 | 46 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 39 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 12 |
| Backward passes | 109 | 4.57 | 28 |
| Passes (final third) | 143 | 5.99 | 54 |
Yarek Gasiorowski has completed 1407 of 1534 passes at 92% accuracy . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 93rd percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.17 | 24 |
| Dribble attempts | 8 | 0.34 | 26 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 43 |
| Duels won | 97 | 4.07 | 26 |
| Aerials won | 58 | 2.43 | 76 |
| Touches | 1852 | 77.60 | 89 |
| Possession lost | 146 | 6.12 | 4 |
| Dribbled past | 8 | 0.34 | 21 |
| Fouls won | 9 | 0.38 | 15 |
| Dispossessed | 1 | 0.04 | 6 |
| Turnovers | 2 | 0.08 | 5 |
Yarek Gasiorowski completes 4 dribbles at a 50% success rate and wins 97 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 29 | 1.22 | 24 |
| Tackles won | 19 | 0.80 | 31 |
| Interceptions | 35 | 1.47 | 85 |
| Clearances | 123 | 5.16 | 70 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 60 | 2.52 | 5 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 2 | 0.08 | 35 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 17 |
| Errors led to goal | 3 | 0.13 | 97 |
Yarek Gasiorowski makes 29 tackles and 35 interceptions , adding 123 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 74 minutes. He is below average defensively, ranking in the 24th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 16 | 0.67 | 16 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 10 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 9 |
| Foul involvements | 25 | 1.05 | 13 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Yarek Gasiorowski has committed 16 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
EredivisieMainly left center back (25 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
PSV squad
I. Perisic
37 yrs#5
R. van Bommel
22 yrs#7
R. Pepi
23 yrs#9
S. Ouaissa
21 yrs#11
A. Pléa
33 yrs#14
E. Bajraktarevic
21 yrs#19
M. Bro Hansen
17 yrs#23
D. Man
28 yrs#27
S. Lammers
29 yrs#29
A. Santos
21 yrs#35
P. Wanner
20 yrs#10
G. Til
28 yrs#20
S. Mijnans
26 yrs#21
J. Schouten
29 yrs#22
K. Sano
22 yrs#24
N. Fernandez
18 yrs#31Yarek Gasiorowski previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 946 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 6.86 | |
| 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.86 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5.89 | |
| 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.24 |
About Yarek Gasiorowski
Eredivisie 2025/2026 season
This season in the Eredivisie, Yarek Gasiorowski has scored 3 goals and 2 assists across 28 appearances (25 starts), totalling 2147 minutes. That works out to 0.1 goals and 0.1 assists per 90 minutes. Yarek Gasiorowski has attempted 13 shots with 8 on target, a 62% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 2.27 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Yarek Gasiorowski has created 4 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 4 successful dribbles from 8 attempts (50% success rate). Yarek Gasiorowski has contributed 5 key passes and 0 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Yarek Gasiorowski has registered 29 tackles (19 won), 35 interceptions, and 123 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 1407 from 1534 pass attempts, a 92% pass accuracy rate. Yarek Gasiorowski has won 97 of 154 total duels.
Discipline
Yarek Gasiorowski has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 16 fouls and winning 9.
About Yarek Gasiorowski
Yarek Gasiorowski is a 21-year-old defender playing for PSV in the Eredivisie, representing Spain. Yarek Gasiorowski is left-footed and wears the number 3 shirt. Born on 12 January 2005.
Most recent appearance
Yarek Gasiorowski's most recent match was away at FC Utrecht on February 27th. PSV won 1-6. Yarek Gasiorowski played 6 minutes with a match rating of 6.46.
Recent matches
- February 27th1-6 winatFC Utrecht(6 mins, rating 6.46)
- March 31st5-1 winvsFC Groningen(0 mins, rating 0)
- December 21st1-2 winatExcelsior(0 mins, rating 0)
- April 13th3-2 winvsFC Volendam(90 mins, rating 6.72)
- October 21st2-2 drawvsFortuna Sittard(0 mins, rating 0)
Next fixture
Yarek Gasiorowski and PSV are next in action on June 20th against Ajax in the Eredivisie. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Ajax vs PSV match preview.
Teammates at PSV
Yarek Gasiorowski currently plays alongside Sven Mijnans, Nick Olij, Mauro Júnior, Guus Til, Kodai Sano, Matej Kovar, Paul Wanner, Filip Kostic, Adamo Nagalo, Kiliann Sildillia, Sami Ouaissa, Esmir Bajraktarevic, Mikkel Bro Hansen, Sam Lammers, Alassane Pléa, Dennis Man, Jerdy Schouten, Tijn Smolenaars, Fabian Merién, Ayoni Santos, Ricardo Pepi, Armando Obispo, Sergiño Dest, Noah Fernandez, Ruben van Bommel, Ivan Perisic, Lutsharel Geertruida, Yarek Gasiorowski and Ryan Flamingo at PSV.












21 yrs



27 yrs
33 yrs


23 yrs

26 yrs