Skip to main content
FC Utrecht

FC Utrecht stats

Last 5WWLWDNewest firstManager Anthony CorreiaRecord 3W 2D 4LNetherlands
11
Points
1.22
Points a game
-10
Goal difference
33%
Games won
1.78
Scored a game
2.89
Conceded a game

Next match

Eredivisie logoEredivisie
14:30Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Altenar1.62
XLadbrokes4.33
2Bet3655.00

Match-by-match stats

FC Utrecht 2026/2027 stats

Eredivisie

Record

Eredivisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4112814-61.00
Away5212812-41.40
Overall93241626-101.22
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins33%25%40%
Draws22%25%20%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession44.7%48.3%41.8%
Shots a game12.813.012.6
Shot conversion14%15%13%
Fouls a game16.318.814.4
Goal kicks a game10.18.811.2
Throw-ins a game16.316.016.6
Free kicks a game10.610.510.6

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.782.001.60
Minutes / goal51 min45 min56 min
Scored over 0.589%100%80%
Scored over 1.556%50%60%
Scored over 2.533%50%20%
Both halves22%0%40%
First to score44%50%40%
Failed to score11%0%20%
Highest in a match333
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.250.40
2nd half1.441.751.20

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.893.502.40
Minutes / goal31 min26 min38 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%75%60%
Conceded over 2.556%75%40%
Highest in a match665
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.111.001.20
2nd half1.782.501.20

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.567%100%40%
Over 4.556%75%40%
Over 5.533%50%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes89%100%80%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.784.253.40
Corners against a game6.227.505.20
Total corners a game10.0011.758.60
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.578%100%60%
Over 9.556%100%20%
Over 10.544%75%20%
Over 11.544%75%20%
Over 12.511%25%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.006.753.60
Total 2nd half5.005.005.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.113.251.20
Cards against a game0.891.000.80
Total cards a game3.004.252.00
Over 3.5 cards33%50%20%
Over 4.5 cards22%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards22%50%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.561.250.00
Total 2nd half2.673.252.20

FC Utrecht squad

About FC Utrecht

FC Utrecht goals & betting trends

FC Utrecht average 1.78 goals scored and 2.89 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 89% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.78 corners and concede 6.22 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.38 for and 1.90 against per game.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, FC Utrecht are in 11th place with 11 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 2 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 16 goals and conceding 26. Their current goal difference is -10. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L, W, D.

FC Utrecht previous match

FC Utrecht's last match was against FC Twente on March 14th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 37% possession, and won 4 corners.

FC Utrecht recent matches

FC Utrecht next fixture

FC Utrecht's next fixture is scheduled against PEC Zwolle on March 24th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the FC Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle match preview.

About FC Utrecht

This page provides detailed statistics for FC Utrecht across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at FC Utrecht

Related links

FC Utrecht stats FAQ

What position are FC Utrecht in Eredivisie?
FC Utrecht are 11th in Eredivisie with 11 points from 9 matches (3W 2D 4L).
How many goals do FC Utrecht score per game?
FC Utrecht average 1.78 goals scored and 2.89 conceded per Eredivisie game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is FC Utrecht's xG (expected goals) this season?
FC Utrecht average 1.38 expected goals (xG) for and 1.90 against per Eredivisie game.
How often do both teams score in FC Utrecht games?
Both teams score in 89% of FC Utrecht's Eredivisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do FC Utrecht average?
FC Utrecht win 3.78 corners and concede 6.22 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is FC Utrecht's top scorer this season?
A. Stepanov leads FC Utrecht with 5 goals this season.
When is FC Utrecht's next match?
FC Utrecht next face PEC Zwolle on 24 October in Eredivisie.