Skip to main content
Willem II

Willem II stats

Last 5LLLLDNewest firstManager John StegemanRecord 0W 2D 7LNetherlands
2
Points
0.22
Points a game
-17
Goal difference
0%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
2.89
Conceded a game

Next match

Eredivisie logoEredivisie
16:45Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3652.50
XBet3653.75
2Kambi2.60

Match-by-match stats

Willem II 2026/2027 stats

Eredivisie

Record

Eredivisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4013310-70.25
Away5014616-100.20
Overall9027926-170.22
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws22%25%20%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession40.3%44.3%37.2%
Shots a game11.813.310.6
Shot conversion8%6%11%
Fouls a game9.89.510.0
Goal kicks a game11.410.312.4
Throw-ins a game19.620.319.0
Free kicks a game9.910.89.2

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.000.751.20
Minutes / goal90 min120 min75 min
Scored over 0.578%50%100%
Scored over 1.522%25%20%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves11%0%20%
First to score33%25%40%
Failed to score22%50%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.220.000.40
2nd half0.780.750.80

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.892.503.20
Minutes / goal31 min36 min28 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.578%75%80%
Conceded over 2.567%50%80%
Highest in a match545
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.890.751.00
2nd half2.001.752.20

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.589%75%100%
Over 2.578%75%80%
Over 3.567%50%80%
Over 4.544%25%60%
Over 5.511%0%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes78%50%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.895.502.60
Corners against a game6.564.508.20
Total corners a game10.4410.0010.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.556%50%60%
Over 9.556%50%60%
Over 10.544%50%40%
Over 11.544%50%40%
Over 12.544%50%40%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.333.754.80
Total 2nd half6.116.256.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.331.501.20
Cards against a game1.110.501.60
Total cards a game2.442.002.80
Over 3.5 cards22%25%20%
Over 4.5 cards11%0%20%
Over 5.5 cards11%0%20%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.780.501.00
Total 2nd half1.781.502.00

Willem II squad

About Willem II

Willem II goals & betting trends

Willem II average 1.00 goals scored and 2.89 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 78% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.89 corners and concede 6.56 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.33 for and 2.42 against per game.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, Willem II are in 18th place with 2 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 2 draws, and 7 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 26. Their current goal difference is -17. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L, D.

Willem II previous match

Willem II's last match was against Sparta Rotterdam on July 28th, ending in a 3-2 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 51% possession, and won 4 corners.

Willem II recent matches

Willem II next fixture

Willem II's next fixture is scheduled against SC Cambuur on June 25th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Willem II vs SC Cambuur match preview.

About Willem II

This page provides detailed statistics for Willem II across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Willem II

Related links

Willem II stats FAQ

What position are Willem II in Eredivisie?
Willem II are 18th in Eredivisie with 2 points from 9 matches (0W 2D 7L).
How many goals do Willem II score per game?
Willem II average 1.00 goals scored and 2.89 conceded per Eredivisie game, rising to 0.75 at home.
What is Willem II's xG (expected goals) this season?
Willem II average 1.33 expected goals (xG) for and 2.42 against per Eredivisie game.
How often do both teams score in Willem II games?
Both teams score in 78% of Willem II's Eredivisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Willem II average?
Willem II win 3.89 corners and concede 6.56 per game, for 10.4 in a typical match.
Who is Willem II's top scorer this season?
D. Haen leads Willem II with 3 goals this season.
When is Willem II's next match?
Willem II next face SC Cambuur on 24 October in Eredivisie.