Skip to main content
Last 5LWLWWNewest firstManager Peter BoszRecord 6W 1D 2LNetherlands
19
Points
2.11
Points a game
+15
Goal difference
67%
Games won
3.00
Scored a game
1.33
Conceded a game
19:00Today
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Ladbrokes1.55
XBet3654.60
2Bet3655.75

Match-by-match stats

PSV 2026/2027 stats

Eredivisie

Record

Eredivisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4310134+92.50
Away5302148+61.80
Overall96122712+152.11
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins67%75%60%
Draws11%25%0%
Clean sheets11%25%0%
Possession60.9%67.3%55.8%
Shots a game19.822.317.8
Shot conversion15%15%16%
Fouls a game9.911.09.0
Goal kicks a game6.33.88.4
Throw-ins a game20.218.821.4
Free kicks a game9.75.513.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game3.003.252.80
Minutes / goal30 min28 min32 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.589%100%80%
Scored over 2.544%50%40%
Both halves67%75%60%
First to score44%25%60%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match656
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.561.501.60
2nd half1.441.751.20

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.331.001.60
Minutes / goal68 min90 min56 min
Clean sheets11%25%0%
Conceded over 0.589%75%100%
Conceded over 1.533%25%40%
Conceded over 2.511%0%20%
Highest in a match323
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.750.60
2nd half0.670.251.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.589%75%100%
Over 3.567%75%60%
Over 4.544%50%40%
Over 5.522%25%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes89%75%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.567.755.60
Corners against a game2.893.752.20
Total corners a game9.4411.507.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%100%40%
Over 9.556%75%40%
Over 10.544%50%40%
Over 11.533%50%20%
Over 12.533%50%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.335.003.80
Total 2nd half5.116.504.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.891.002.60
Cards against a game2.111.252.80
Total cards a game4.002.255.40
Over 3.5 cards44%0%80%
Over 4.5 cards33%0%60%
Over 5.5 cards33%0%60%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.441.251.60
Total 2nd half2.441.003.60

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eredivisie96122712-1
Champions League201112-0

PSV squad

About PSV

PSV goals & betting trends

PSV average 3.00 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 89% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 11%. They win 6.56 corners and concede 2.89 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.56 for and 1.25 against per game.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, PSV are in 3rd place with 19 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 6 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 27 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is +15. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, W, W.

PSV previous match

PSV's last match was against ADO Den Haag on January 23rd, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 47% possession, and won 2 corners.

PSV recent matches

PSV next fixture

PSV's next fixture is scheduled against Porto on October 14th in Champions League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Porto vs PSV match preview.

About PSV

This page provides detailed statistics for PSV across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at PSV

Related links

PSV stats FAQ

What position are PSV in Eredivisie?
PSV are 3rd in Eredivisie with 19 points from 9 matches (6W 1D 2L).
How many goals do PSV score per game?
PSV average 3.00 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per Eredivisie game, rising to 3.25 at home.
What is PSV's xG (expected goals) this season?
PSV average 2.56 expected goals (xG) for and 1.25 against per Eredivisie game.
How often do both teams score in PSV games?
Both teams score in 89% of PSV's Eredivisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 11%.
How many corners do PSV average?
PSV win 6.56 corners and concede 2.89 per game, for 9.4 in a typical match.
Who is PSV's top scorer this season?
G. Til leads PSV with 5 goals this season.
When is PSV's next match?
PSV next face Porto on 20 October in Champions League.