Skip to main content
Sparta Rotterdam

Sparta Rotterdam stats

Last 5WDLLDNewest firstManager Rogier MeijerRecord 2W 3D 4LNetherlands
9
Points
1.00
Points a game
-6
Goal difference
22%
Games won
1.78
Scored a game
2.44
Conceded a game

Next match

Eredivisie logoEredivisie
15:45Sunday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi5.50
XBet3654.75
2Ladbrokes1.60

Match-by-match stats

Sparta Rotterdam 2026/2027 stats

Eredivisie

Record

Eredivisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5122812-41.00
Away4112810-21.00
Overall92341622-61.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins22%20%25%
Draws33%40%25%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession44.8%49.6%38.8%
Shots a game14.715.613.5
Shot conversion12%10%15%
Fouls a game10.111.28.8
Goal kicks a game9.410.28.5
Throw-ins a game16.118.013.8
Free kicks a game9.910.69.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.781.602.00
Minutes / goal51 min56 min45 min
Scored over 0.578%60%100%
Scored over 1.556%60%50%
Scored over 2.544%40%50%
Both halves56%60%50%
First to score33%0%75%
Failed to score22%40%0%
Highest in a match333
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.600.75
2nd half1.111.001.25

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.442.402.50
Minutes / goal37 min38 min36 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.578%80%75%
Conceded over 2.544%40%50%
Highest in a match444
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.200.75
2nd half1.441.201.75

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.589%80%100%
Over 2.589%80%100%
Over 3.578%80%75%
Over 4.544%40%50%
Over 5.522%20%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes78%60%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.676.205.00
Corners against a game6.896.207.75
Total corners a game12.5612.4012.75
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.589%80%100%
Over 9.578%60%100%
Over 10.567%60%75%
Over 11.567%60%75%
Over 12.544%40%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half7.117.806.25
Total 2nd half5.444.606.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.671.801.50
Cards against a game1.221.401.00
Total cards a game2.893.202.50
Over 3.5 cards22%40%0%
Over 4.5 cards11%20%0%
Over 5.5 cards11%20%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.780.601.00
Total 2nd half2.332.801.75

Sparta Rotterdam squad

About Sparta Rotterdam

Sparta Rotterdam goals & betting trends

Sparta Rotterdam average 1.78 goals scored and 2.44 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 78% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.67 corners and concede 6.89 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.04 for and 1.93 against per game.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, Sparta Rotterdam are in 13th place with 9 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 3 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 16 goals and conceding 22. Their current goal difference is -6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, L, L, D.

Sparta Rotterdam previous match

Sparta Rotterdam's last match was against Willem II on July 28th, ending in a 3-2 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Sparta Rotterdam recent matches

Sparta Rotterdam next fixture

Sparta Rotterdam's next fixture is scheduled against Ajax on February 8th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax match preview.

About Sparta Rotterdam

This page provides detailed statistics for Sparta Rotterdam across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Sparta Rotterdam

Related links

Sparta Rotterdam stats FAQ

What position are Sparta Rotterdam in Eredivisie?
Sparta Rotterdam are 13th in Eredivisie with 9 points from 9 matches (2W 3D 4L).
How many goals do Sparta Rotterdam score per game?
Sparta Rotterdam average 1.78 goals scored and 2.44 conceded per Eredivisie game, rising to 1.60 at home.
What is Sparta Rotterdam's xG (expected goals) this season?
Sparta Rotterdam average 2.04 expected goals (xG) for and 1.93 against per Eredivisie game.
How often do both teams score in Sparta Rotterdam games?
Both teams score in 78% of Sparta Rotterdam's Eredivisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Sparta Rotterdam average?
Sparta Rotterdam win 5.67 corners and concede 6.89 per game, for 12.6 in a typical match.
Who is Sparta Rotterdam's top scorer this season?
M. Zonneveld leads Sparta Rotterdam with 6 goals this season.
When is Sparta Rotterdam's next match?
Sparta Rotterdam next face Ajax on 25 October in Eredivisie.