Skip to main content
Go Ahead Eagles

Go Ahead Eagles stats

Last 5LDDDDNewest firstManager Joseph OostingRecord 2W 5D 2LNetherlands
11
Points
1.22
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
22%
Games won
2.22
Scored a game
2.33
Conceded a game

Next match

Eredivisie logoEredivisie
18:00Friday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Ladbrokes1.60
XLadbrokes4.40
2Altenar5.00

Match-by-match stats

Go Ahead Eagles 2026/2027 stats

Eredivisie

Record

Eredivisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4220116+52.00
Away5032915-60.60
Overall92522021-11.22
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins22%50%0%
Draws56%50%60%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession55.1%60.0%51.2%
Shots a game15.818.313.8
Shot conversion14%15%13%
Fouls a game7.17.07.2
Goal kicks a game8.97.89.8
Throw-ins a game19.620.319.0
Free kicks a game9.811.38.6

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.222.751.80
Minutes / goal41 min33 min50 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.567%75%60%
Scored over 2.544%75%20%
Both halves44%50%40%
First to score33%25%40%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.500.80
2nd half1.562.251.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.331.503.00
Minutes / goal39 min60 min30 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.556%25%80%
Conceded over 2.544%25%60%
Highest in a match535
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.890.751.00
2nd half1.440.752.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.578%75%80%
Over 3.578%75%80%
Over 4.556%50%60%
Over 5.533%25%40%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.337.255.60
Corners against a game4.672.756.20
Total corners a game11.0010.0011.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.578%50%100%
Over 9.567%25%100%
Over 10.567%25%100%
Over 11.556%25%80%
Over 12.511%25%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.564.003.20
Total 2nd half7.446.008.60

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game0.781.000.60
Cards against a game0.891.500.40
Total cards a game1.672.501.00
Over 3.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.560.750.40
Total 2nd half1.111.750.60

Go Ahead Eagles squad

About Go Ahead Eagles

Go Ahead Eagles goals & betting trends

Go Ahead Eagles average 2.22 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.33 corners and concede 4.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.11 for and 1.71 against per game.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, Go Ahead Eagles are in 9th place with 11 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 5 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 20 goals and conceding 21. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, D, D, D.

Go Ahead Eagles previous match

Go Ahead Eagles's last match was against PEC Zwolle on April 25th, ending in a 4-1 loss. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 59% possession, and won 6 corners.

Go Ahead Eagles recent matches

Go Ahead Eagles next fixture

Go Ahead Eagles's next fixture is scheduled against Telstar on November 20th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Go Ahead Eagles vs Telstar match preview.

About Go Ahead Eagles

This page provides detailed statistics for Go Ahead Eagles across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Go Ahead Eagles

Related links

Go Ahead Eagles stats FAQ

What position are Go Ahead Eagles in Eredivisie?
Go Ahead Eagles are 9th in Eredivisie with 11 points from 9 matches (2W 5D 2L).
How many goals do Go Ahead Eagles score per game?
Go Ahead Eagles average 2.22 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per Eredivisie game, rising to 2.75 at home.
What is Go Ahead Eagles's xG (expected goals) this season?
Go Ahead Eagles average 2.11 expected goals (xG) for and 1.71 against per Eredivisie game.
How often do both teams score in Go Ahead Eagles games?
Both teams score in 100% of Go Ahead Eagles's Eredivisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Go Ahead Eagles average?
Go Ahead Eagles win 6.33 corners and concede 4.67 per game, for 11.0 in a typical match.
Who is Go Ahead Eagles's top scorer this season?
S. Tengstedt leads Go Ahead Eagles with 6 goals this season.
When is Go Ahead Eagles's next match?
Go Ahead Eagles next face Telstar on 23 October in Eredivisie.