Skip to main content
ADO Den Haag

ADO Den Haag stats

Last 5WDDLLNewest firstManager Robin PeterRecord 1W 3D 5LNetherlands
6
Points
0.67
Points a game
-9
Goal difference
11%
Games won
1.22
Scored a game
2.22
Conceded a game

Next match

Eredivisie logoEredivisie
Best match odds
1Altenar3.14
XLadbrokes3.90
2Kambi2.05

Match-by-match stats

ADO Den Haag 2026/2027 stats

Eredivisie

Record

Eredivisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home411269-31.00
Away5023511-60.40
Overall91351120-90.67
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins11%25%0%
Draws33%25%40%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession47.6%57.0%40.0%
Shots a game11.413.59.8
Shot conversion11%11%10%
Fouls a game14.117.511.4
Goal kicks a game9.76.512.2
Throw-ins a game17.221.513.8
Free kicks a game10.212.58.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.221.501.00
Minutes / goal74 min60 min90 min
Scored over 0.578%100%60%
Scored over 1.544%50%40%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves11%0%20%
First to score11%0%20%
Failed to score22%0%40%
Highest in a match222
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.000.60
2nd half0.891.500.40

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.222.252.20
Minutes / goal41 min40 min41 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.578%50%100%
Conceded over 2.533%50%20%
Highest in a match443
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.111.750.60
2nd half1.110.501.60

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.567%75%60%
Over 3.556%50%60%
Over 4.522%50%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes78%100%60%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.444.003.00
Corners against a game5.781.759.00
Total corners a game9.225.7512.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.544%25%60%
Over 9.533%0%60%
Over 10.533%0%60%
Over 11.533%0%60%
Over 12.533%0%60%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.673.505.60
Total 2nd half4.562.256.40

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.891.502.20
Cards against a game1.562.500.80
Total cards a game3.444.003.00
Over 3.5 cards56%75%40%
Over 4.5 cards22%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards11%25%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.111.251.00
Total 2nd half2.332.752.00

ADO Den Haag squad

About ADO Den Haag

ADO Den Haag goals & betting trends

ADO Den Haag average 1.22 goals scored and 2.22 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 78% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.44 corners and concede 5.78 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.93 for and 1.89 against per game.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, ADO Den Haag are in 17th place with 6 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 20. Their current goal difference is -9. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, D, L, L.

ADO Den Haag previous match

ADO Den Haag's last match was against PSV on January 23rd, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

ADO Den Haag recent matches

ADO Den Haag next fixture

ADO Den Haag's next fixture is scheduled against SC Heerenveen on September 27th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the ADO Den Haag vs SC Heerenveen match preview.

About ADO Den Haag

This page provides detailed statistics for ADO Den Haag across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at ADO Den Haag

Related links

ADO Den Haag stats FAQ

What position are ADO Den Haag in Eredivisie?
ADO Den Haag are 17th in Eredivisie with 6 points from 9 matches (1W 3D 5L).
How many goals do ADO Den Haag score per game?
ADO Den Haag average 1.22 goals scored and 2.22 conceded per Eredivisie game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is ADO Den Haag's xG (expected goals) this season?
ADO Den Haag average 0.93 expected goals (xG) for and 1.89 against per Eredivisie game.
How often do both teams score in ADO Den Haag games?
Both teams score in 78% of ADO Den Haag's Eredivisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do ADO Den Haag average?
ADO Den Haag win 3.44 corners and concede 5.78 per game, for 9.2 in a typical match.
Who is ADO Den Haag's top scorer this season?
Y. Ferreira Eduardo leads ADO Den Haag with 3 goals this season.
When is ADO Den Haag's next match?
ADO Den Haag next face SC Heerenveen on 24 October in Eredivisie.