Skip to main content
Feyenoord

Feyenoord stats

Last 5WWWWWNewest firstManager Giovanni van BronckhorstRecord 7W 2D 0LNetherlands
23
Points
2.56
Points a game
+21
Goal difference
78%
Games won
3.44
Scored a game
1.11
Conceded a game
19:00Tomorrow
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Paddy Power1.57
XLadbrokes4.60
2Paddy Power5.00

Match-by-match stats

Feyenoord 2026/2027 stats

Eredivisie

Record

Eredivisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4220114+72.00
Away5500206+143.00
Overall97203110+212.56
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins78%50%100%
Draws22%50%0%
Clean sheets44%50%40%
Possession53.9%55.5%52.6%
Shots a game21.324.518.8
Shot conversion16%11%21%
Fouls a game9.07.810.0
Goal kicks a game8.66.810.0
Throw-ins a game18.019.516.8
Free kicks a game11.913.510.6

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game3.442.754.00
Minutes / goal26 min33 min23 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.589%100%80%
Scored over 2.556%25%80%
Both halves56%50%60%
First to score89%75%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match757
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.891.502.20
2nd half1.561.251.80

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.111.001.20
Minutes / goal81 min90 min75 min
Clean sheets44%50%40%
Conceded over 0.556%50%60%
Conceded over 1.544%50%40%
Conceded over 2.511%0%20%
Highest in a match323
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.250.40
2nd half0.780.750.80

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.589%100%80%
Over 2.578%75%80%
Over 3.578%75%80%
Over 4.544%25%60%
Over 5.533%0%60%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes56%50%60%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.447.505.60
Corners against a game4.224.504.00
Total corners a game10.6712.009.60
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.578%100%60%
Over 9.567%75%60%
Over 10.567%75%60%
Over 11.556%75%40%
Over 12.544%50%40%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.784.255.20
Total 2nd half5.897.754.40

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.220.751.60
Cards against a game1.442.001.00
Total cards a game2.672.752.60
Over 3.5 cards44%50%40%
Over 4.5 cards11%0%20%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.890.751.00
Total 2nd half1.782.001.60

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eredivisie97203110-4
Champions League210147-0

Feyenoord squad

About Feyenoord

Feyenoord goals & betting trends

Feyenoord average 3.44 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 44%. They win 6.44 corners and concede 4.22 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.85 for and 0.88 against per game.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, Feyenoord are in 1st place with 23 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 7 wins, 2 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 31 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is +21. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, W.

Feyenoord previous match

Feyenoord's last match was against Telstar on June 17th, ending in a 3-4 win. The team registered 11 shots on target, maintained 48% possession, and won 8 corners.

Feyenoord recent matches

Feyenoord next fixture

Feyenoord's next fixture is scheduled against Real Betis on July 11th in Champions League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Real Betis vs Feyenoord match preview.

About Feyenoord

This page provides detailed statistics for Feyenoord across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Feyenoord

Related links

Feyenoord stats FAQ

What position are Feyenoord in Eredivisie?
Feyenoord are 1st in Eredivisie with 23 points from 9 matches (7W 2D 0L).
How many goals do Feyenoord score per game?
Feyenoord average 3.44 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per Eredivisie game, rising to 2.75 at home.
What is Feyenoord's xG (expected goals) this season?
Feyenoord average 2.85 expected goals (xG) for and 0.88 against per Eredivisie game.
How often do both teams score in Feyenoord games?
Both teams score in 56% of Feyenoord's Eredivisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 44%.
How many corners do Feyenoord average?
Feyenoord win 6.44 corners and concede 4.22 per game, for 10.7 in a typical match.
Who is Feyenoord's top scorer this season?
N. Ferri leads Feyenoord with 5 goals this season.
When is Feyenoord's next match?
Feyenoord next face Real Betis on 21 October in Champions League.