Skip to main content
Last 5WDDWWNewest firstManager MíchelRecord 5W 3D 1LNetherlands
18
Points
2.00
Points a game
+15
Goal difference
56%
Games won
3.00
Scored a game
1.33
Conceded a game
19:00Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi2.16
XAltenar4.00
2Bet3653.20

Match-by-match stats

Ajax 2026/2027 stats

Eredivisie

Record

Eredivisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5131119+21.20
Away4400163+133.00
Overall95312712+152.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins56%20%100%
Draws33%60%0%
Clean sheets22%0%50%
Possession62.4%64.0%60.5%
Shots a game22.925.220.0
Shot conversion13%9%20%
Fouls a game9.66.813.0
Goal kicks a game5.23.67.3
Throw-ins a game17.719.215.8
Free kicks a game10.010.29.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game3.002.204.00
Minutes / goal30 min41 min23 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.578%60%100%
Scored over 2.544%20%75%
Both halves56%40%75%
First to score89%80%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match555
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.221.401.00
2nd half1.780.803.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.331.800.75
Minutes / goal68 min50 min120 min
Clean sheets22%0%50%
Conceded over 0.578%100%50%
Conceded over 1.544%60%25%
Conceded over 2.511%20%0%
Highest in a match332
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.561.000.00
2nd half0.780.800.75

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.578%80%75%
Over 3.578%80%75%
Over 4.533%20%50%
Over 5.533%20%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes78%100%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game7.117.007.25
Corners against a game2.891.804.25
Total corners a game10.008.8011.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.578%60%100%
Over 9.544%20%75%
Over 10.544%20%75%
Over 11.533%20%50%
Over 12.522%20%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.333.205.75
Total 2nd half5.675.605.75

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.112.002.25
Cards against a game1.782.201.25
Total cards a game3.894.203.50
Over 3.5 cards56%60%50%
Over 4.5 cards33%20%50%
Over 5.5 cards22%20%25%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.221.001.50
Total 2nd half2.673.202.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eredivisie95312712-2
Europa Conference League75112312-0

Ajax squad

About Ajax

Ajax goals & betting trends

Ajax average 3.00 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 78% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 22%. They win 7.11 corners and concede 2.89 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.63 for and 1.36 against per game.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, Ajax are in 4th place with 18 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 27 goals and conceding 12. Their current goal difference is +15. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, D, W, W.

Ajax previous match

Ajax's last match was against FC Groningen on October 29th, ending in a 2-5 win. The team registered 11 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 4 corners.

Ajax recent matches

Ajax next fixture

Ajax's next fixture is scheduled against Atalanta on April 6th in Europa Conference League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Ajax vs Atalanta match preview.

About Ajax

This page provides detailed statistics for Ajax across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Ajax

Related links

Ajax stats FAQ

What position are Ajax in Eredivisie?
Ajax are 4th in Eredivisie with 18 points from 9 matches (5W 3D 1L).
How many goals do Ajax score per game?
Ajax average 3.00 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per Eredivisie game, rising to 2.20 at home.
What is Ajax's xG (expected goals) this season?
Ajax average 2.63 expected goals (xG) for and 1.36 against per Eredivisie game.
How often do both teams score in Ajax games?
Both teams score in 78% of Ajax's Eredivisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 22%.
How many corners do Ajax average?
Ajax win 7.11 corners and concede 2.89 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is Ajax's top scorer this season?
J. Brandt leads Ajax with 6 goals this season.
When is Ajax's next match?
Ajax next face Atalanta on 22 October in Europa Conference League.