How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Köln 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1.50 |
Köln are in Bundesliga sitting 8th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 41.5% | 41.0% | 42.0% |
| Shots / match | 18.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 17% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 8.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 14.5 | 17.0 | 12.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.5 | 14.0 | 5.0 |
Goals scored
Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 30 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 30 min | 45 min | 23 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 |
| Corners against / match | 8.50 | 7.00 | 10.00 |
| Total corners / match | 15.50 | 13.00 | 18.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 |
Bundesliga table
Season leaders
BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half100% of Köln's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTFC Köln squad
L. Waldschmidt
30 yrs · #70goals
R. Ache
28 yrs · #90goals
S. El Mala
20 yrs · #101goals
R. Heskey
18 yrs · #110goals
I. Rondic
27 yrs · #150goals
M. El Mala
21 yrs · #190goals
T. Dallinga
26 yrs · #270goals
J. Thielmann
24 yrs · #290goals
M. Bülter
33 yrs · #300goals
L. Maina
27 yrs · #370goals
M. Moore
19 yrs · #470goalsAbout FC Köln
FC Köln goals & betting trends
FC Köln average 2.00 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 7.00 corners and concede 8.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Bundesliga 2026/2027
In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, FC Köln are in 8th place with 3 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: L, W.
FC Köln previous match
FC Köln's last match was against VfB Stuttgart on October 14th, ending in a 4-1 loss. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 42% possession, and won 8 corners.
FC Köln recent matches
FC Köln next fixture
FC Köln's next fixture is scheduled against Werder Bremen on June 17th in Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the FC Köln vs Werder Bremen match preview.
About FC Köln
This page provides detailed statistics for FC Köln across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at FC Köln
FC Köln current squad includes Linton Maina, Imad Rondic, Martin James, Marius Bülter, Jan Thielmann, Timo Hübers, Malek El Mala, Reigan Heskey, Gideon Mensah, Said El Mala, Alessio Castro-Montes, Mikey Moore, Rav van den Berg, Sebastian Sebulonsen, Ísak Jóhannesson, Luka Lochoshvili, Tom Krauß, Ellyes Skhiri, Marvin Schwäbe, Ragnar Ache, Ron-Robert Zieler, Jahmai Simpson-Pusey, Matthias Köbbing, Gil Neves, Thijs Dallinga, Paul Okon-Engstler, Borna Sosa, Luca Waldschmidt and Joël Schmied among others.























31 yrs · #6
21 yrs · #23
18 yrs · #31
27 yrs · #2
28 yrs · #3

28 yrs · #14
29 yrs · #17

28 yrs · #24
26 yrs · #28


