How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Genoa 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Serie A| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0.00 |
Genoa are in Serie A sitting 19th with 0 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 1 and conceding 7.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 46.0% | 42.0% | 54.0% |
| Shots / match | 10.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 |
| Shot conversion | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 8.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 7.5 | 9.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 17.5 | 22.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.0 | 7.5 | 18.0 |
Goals scored
Serie A| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 270 min | 180 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Serie A| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 39 min | 30 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 67% | 50% | 100% |
Corner stats
Serie A| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.33 | 4.50 | 4.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.33 | 9.50 | 6.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.33 | 6.00 | 4.00 |
Card stats
Serie A| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | — | 0 |
Serie A table
Season leaders
Serie ATools
Goal timing
By half0% of Genoa's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTGenoa squad
About Genoa
Genoa goals & betting trends
Genoa average 0.33 goals scored and 2.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 4.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.62 for and 1.39 against per game.
Serie A 2026/2027
In the Serie A 2026/2027 season, Genoa are in 19th place with 0 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 1 goals and conceding 7. Their current goal difference is -6. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L.
Genoa previous match
Genoa's last match was against Como on October 25th, ending in a 1-4 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Genoa recent matches
Genoa next fixture
Genoa's next fixture is scheduled against Frosinone on January 23rd in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Genoa vs Frosinone match preview.
About Genoa
This page provides detailed statistics for Genoa across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Genoa
Genoa current squad includes Morten Frendrup, Sebastian Otoa, David Puczka, Mamedi Doucouré, Tommaso Baldanzi, Joi Nuredini, Elias Havel, Lorenzo Colombo, Hamed Traoré, Marcelo Vaz, Justin Bijlow, Johan Vásquez, Daniele Sommariva, Leo Østigård, Samuel Wiafe, Vitinha, Cody Drameh, Franz-Ethan Meichtry, Milutin Osmajic, Stefano Sabelli, Federico Insúa, Mikael Egill Ellertsson, Amorim, Lorenzo Venturino, Kingsley Ehizibue, Djibril Sow, Alessandro Marcandalli, Junior Messias, Franz Stolz, Mario Mitaj and Robinho Junior among others.

























26 yrs · #9
35 yrs · #10
23 yrs · #17
27 yrs · #18
19 yrs · #19
26 yrs · #25




21 yrs · #11
25 yrs · #32
24 yrs · #77

23 yrs · #2
31 yrs · #3
26 yrs · #5
24 yrs · #16

27 yrs · #22

19 yrs · #74
19 yrs · #85
28 yrs · #1
