How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sassuolo 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Serie A| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 |
Sassuolo are in Serie A sitting 11th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 45.0% | 46.0% | 44.0% |
| Shots / match | 20.5 | 19.0 | 22.0 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 11% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 11.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.5 | 26.0 | 15.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 |
Goals scored
Serie A| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Serie A| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 90 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Serie A| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Total corners / match | 7.50 | 7.00 | 8.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
Card stats
Serie A| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards against / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Total cards / match | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | — | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | — | 1 |
Serie A table
Season leaders
Serie ATools
Goal timing
By half67% of Sassuolo's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSassuolo squad
J. Doig
24 yrs · #32apps
F. Candé
28 yrs · #50apps
S. Walukiewicz
26 yrs · #60apps
D. Caleta-Car
29 yrs · #150apps
F. Leysen
23 yrs · #162apps
I. Van der Brempt
24 yrs · #200apps
J. Idzes
26 yrs · #211apps
C. Odenthal
25 yrs · #261apps
Y. Paz
24 yrs · #270apps
R. Obrador
22 yrs · #330apps
G. Vezzosi
19 yrs · #360apps
E. Pieragnolo
23 yrs0appsAbout Sassuolo
Sassuolo goals & betting trends
Sassuolo average 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 3.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.28 for and 1.07 against per game.
Serie A 2026/2027
In the Serie A 2026/2027 season, Sassuolo are in 11th place with 3 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, L.
Sassuolo previous match
Sassuolo's last match was against Frosinone on September 6th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Sassuolo recent matches
Sassuolo next fixture
Sassuolo's next fixture is scheduled against Bologna on December 23rd in Serie A. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Bologna vs Sassuolo match preview.
About Sassuolo
This page provides detailed statistics for Sassuolo across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sassuolo
Sassuolo current squad includes Andrea Ghion, Domenico Berardi, Lorenzo Nyarko, Arijanet Murić, Laurs Skjellerup, Darryl Bakola, Nemanja Matić, Sebastian Walukiewicz, Kieron Bowie, Nicholas Pierini, Giorgio Vezzosi, Rafa Obrador, Luca Lipani, Cas Odenthal, Ignace Van der Brempt, Kristian Thorstvedt, Edoardo Pieragnolo, Cristian Volpato, Ismaël Koné, Sebastiano Esposito, Yeferson Paz, Fali Candé, Simone Cinquegrano, Ibrahim Sulemana, Duje Caleta-Car, Stefano Turati, Jay Idzes, Josh Doig, Armand Laurienté, Vasilije Adžić, Benja Domínguez, Giacomo Satalino, Fedde Leysen and Daniel Boloca among others.



























24 yrs · #19
22 yrs · #25
27 yrs · #45



20 yrs · #17


27 yrs · #42

23 yrs · #55
24 yrs · #90

27 yrs · #49