How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Red Star 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligue 2| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.50 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 2.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1.25 |
Red Star are in Ligue 2 sitting 8th with 1 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Draws | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Possession | 54.5% | 61.5% | 47.5% |
| Shots / match | 13.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 6% | 3% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 12.5 | 9.5 | 15.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 6.5 | 9.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 26.3 | 25.5 | 27.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.3 | 12.5 | 14.0 |
Goals scored
Ligue 2| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 120 min | 180 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 2| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 72 min | 45 min | 180 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Corner stats
Ligue 2| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.50 | 9.50 | 5.50 |
| Corners against / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 3.50 |
| Total corners / match | 10.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.50 | 7.50 | 3.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.50 | 3.50 | 5.50 |
Card stats
Ligue 2| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.75 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| Cards against / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.25 | 4.00 | 6.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.25 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | — | 2 |
Ligue 2 table
Season leaders
Ligue 2Tools
Goal timing
By half33% of Red Star's goals come after half-time.
Red Star squad
About Red Star
Red Star goals & betting trends
Red Star average 0.75 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 7.50 corners and concede 2.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Ligue 2 2026/2027
In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 season, Red Star are in 8th place with 5 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, D, D, W.
Red Star previous match
Red Star's last match was against Reims on August 14th, ending in a 1-4 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Red Star recent matches
Red Star next fixture
Red Star's next fixture is scheduled against Laval on September 24th in Ligue 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Laval vs Red Star match preview.
About Red Star
This page provides detailed statistics for Red Star across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Red Star
Red Star current squad includes Pierre Lemonnier, Dylan Durivaux, Damien Durand, Saîf-Eddine Khaoui, Islamdine Halifa, Kévin Cabral, Bradley Danger, Godson Kyeremeh, Jovany Ikanga, Matthieu Huard, Guillaume Trani, Elyaz Zidane, Leonardo Buta, Théo Magnin, Mahamadou Diawara, Yanis Benchaouch, Mouez Hassen, Josué Escartin, Côme Bianay Balcot, Samuel Renel, Idrissa Sabaly, Gaëtan Poussin and Kemo Cissé among others.























30 yrs · #7






24 yrs · #17


23 yrs · #2






24 yrs · #25

