How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Sion 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 2.00 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 1.80 |
Sion are in Super League sitting 4th with 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 11 and conceding 9.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.20 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Possession | 56.0% | 57.3% | 54.0% |
| Shots / match | 18.6 | 18.3 | 19.0 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 13% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 9.2 | 8.0 | 11.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.6 | 7.7 | 7.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.0 | 24.0 | 16.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
Goals scored
Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.20 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 41 min | 39 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Both halves | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| First to score | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.60 | 1.67 | 1.50 |
Goals conceded
Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 50 min | 68 min | 36 min |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Corner stats
Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.60 | 5.67 | 5.50 |
| Corners against / match | 4.20 | 3.67 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.80 | 9.33 | 10.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.40 | 5.33 | 5.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.40 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.60 | 2.67 | 2.50 |
| Total cards / match | 4.00 | 3.67 | 4.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | — | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 13 | — | 1 |
Super League table
Season leaders
Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half73% of Sion's goals come after half-time.
Sion squad
About Sion
Sion goals & betting trends
Sion average 2.20 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 5.60 corners and concede 4.20 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.20 for and 1.44 against per game.
Super League 2026/2027
In the Super League 2026/2027 season, Sion are in 4th place with 9 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W, W, L.
Sion previous match
Sion's last match was against Basel on January 18th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 7 corners.
Sion recent matches
Sion next fixture
Sion's next fixture is scheduled against Thun on October 22nd in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sion vs Thun match preview.
About Sion
This page provides detailed statistics for Sion across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sion
Sion current squad includes Marquinhos Cipriano, Noé Sow, Rilind Nivokazi, Ilyas Chouaref, Francesco Ruberto, Kreshnik Hajrizi, Ali Kabacalman, Altin Shala, Gabriele Mulazzi, Jan Kronig, Rayan Stoll, Donat Rrudhani, Jason Almeida, Anthony Racioppi, Liam Chipperfield, Timothy Fayulu, Nias Hefti, Numa Lavanchy, Franck Surdez, Fodé Sylla, Simon Caillet, Damien Möschinger, Ryan Kessler, Winsley Boteli, Lorenzo Villa, Adrien Llukes, Baltazar, Benjamin Kololli, Théo Berdayes, Josias Lukembila and Nevio Biner among others.


















25 yrs · #7
26 yrs · #9


26 yrs · #33

26 yrs · #8

21 yrs · #25
27 yrs · #77





18 yrs · #24





