Skip to main content
St. Gallen logo
CountrySwitzerland flagSwitzerlandManagerEnrico MaaßenRecord2W 1D 2LGoals10 for, 11 against
Last fiveLLDWW
7
Points
1.40
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
40%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
2.20
Conceded a game

Next match

Super League logoSuper League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.15
X3.70
23.00
View match

St. Gallen 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home31117701.33
Away210134-11.50
Overall52121011-11.40
1.40Points / game
Average form40% win rate
-11%Home advantage

St. Gallen are in Super League sitting 6th with 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 11.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins40%33%50%
Draws20%33%0%
Scored / match2.002.331.50
Conceded / match2.202.332.00
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession55.4%58.3%51.0%
Shots / match22.021.323.0
Shot conversion9%11%7%
Fouls / match10.811.310.0
Goal kicks / match9.28.011.0
Throw-ins / match24.021.028.5
Free-kicks / match15.220.08.0

Goals scored

Super League
2.00
scored / match
A goal every 45 min
0.40
1st half
1.60
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.002.331.50
Minutes / goal45 min39 min60 min
Scored over 0.580%100%50%
Scored over 1.580%100%50%
Scored over 2.540%33%50%
Both halves40%33%50%
First to score40%33%50%
Failed to score20%0%50%
Highest in a match333
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.400.330.50
Avg 2nd half1.602.001.00

Goals conceded

Super League
2.20
conceded / match
A goal against every 41 min
0.60
1st half
1.60
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.202.332.00
Minutes / goal41 min39 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.580%67%100%
Conceded over 2.520%33%0%
Highest in a match442
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.600.331.00
Avg 2nd half1.602.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.580%100%50%
Over 3.560%67%50%
Over 4.540%33%50%
Over 5.520%33%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.520%0%50%
Under 3.540%33%50%
Under 4.560%67%50%
Under 5.580%67%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes80%100%50%
BTTS no20%0%50%

Corner stats

Super League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match7.805.3311.50
Corners against / match4.804.675.00
Total corners / match12.6010.0016.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.560%33%100%
Over 9.560%33%100%
Over 10.560%33%100%
Over 11.560%33%100%
Over 12.540%33%50%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half5.676.005.00
Total 2nd half5.675.007.00

Card stats

Super League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.601.671.50
Cards against / match2.803.671.50
Total cards / match4.405.333.00
Over 3.5 cards60%100%0%
Over 4.5 cards20%33%0%
Over 5.5 cards20%33%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.602.001.00
Total 2nd half3.203.672.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Super League521210110
Europa League2101260
Europa Conference League42021060

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

80% of St. Gallen's goals come after half-time.

St. Gallen squad

About St. Gallen

St. Gallen goals & betting trends

St. Gallen average 2.00 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 7.80 corners and concede 4.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.71 for and 1.22 against per game.

Super League 2026/2027

In the Super League 2026/2027 season, St. Gallen are in 6th place with 7 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, W, W.

St. Gallen previous match

St. Gallen's last match was against Grasshopper on April 23rd, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 57% possession, and won 14 corners.

St. Gallen recent matches

St. Gallen next fixture

St. Gallen's next fixture is scheduled against Servette on July 10th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Servette vs St. Gallen match preview.

About St. Gallen

This page provides detailed statistics for St. Gallen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at St. Gallen

Related links

St. Gallen stats FAQ

What position are St. Gallen in Super League?
St. Gallen are 6th in Super League with 7 points from 5 matches (2W 1D 2L).
How many goals do St. Gallen score per game?
St. Gallen average 2.00 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per Super League game, rising to 2.33 at home.
What is St. Gallen's xG (expected goals) this season?
St. Gallen average 1.71 expected goals (xG) for and 1.22 against per Super League game.
How often do both teams score in St. Gallen games?
Both teams score in 80% of St. Gallen's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do St. Gallen average?
St. Gallen win 7.80 corners and concede 4.80 per game, for 12.6 in a typical match.
Who is St. Gallen's top scorer this season?
L. Daschner leads St. Gallen with 2 goals this season.
When is St. Gallen's next match?
St. Gallen next face Servette on 6 September in Super League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel