Skip to main content
Vaduz logo
CountrySwitzerland flagSwitzerlandManagerMarc SchneiderRecord1W 0D 5LGoals13 for, 16 against
Last fiveLWLLL
3
Points
0.50
Points a game
-3
Goal difference
17%
Games won
2.17
Scored a game
2.67
Conceded a game

Next match

Super League logoSuper League
16:00Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.55
X3.75
22.45
View match

Vaduz 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home210175+21.50
Away4004611-50.00
Overall61051316-30.50
0.50Points / game
Poor form17% win rate

Vaduz are in Super League sitting 12th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses, scoring 13 and conceding 16.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins17%50%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match2.173.501.50
Conceded / match2.672.502.75
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession53.5%54.0%53.3%
Shots / match12.714.511.8
Shot conversion17%24%13%
Fouls / match9.88.010.8
Goal kicks / match11.79.512.8
Throw-ins / match21.223.520.0
Free-kicks / match11.711.511.8

Goals scored

Super League
2.17
scored / match
A goal every 42 min
1.17
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.173.501.50
Minutes / goal42 min26 min60 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.567%100%50%
Scored over 2.517%50%0%
Both halves33%100%0%
First to score50%50%50%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match552
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.171.501.00
Avg 2nd half1.002.000.50

Goals conceded

Super League
2.67
conceded / match
A goal against every 34 min
1.33
1st half
1.33
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.672.502.75
Minutes / goal34 min36 min33 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 2.550%50%50%
Highest in a match434
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.331.501.25
Avg 2nd half1.331.001.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.567%100%50%
Over 4.567%100%50%
Over 5.533%50%25%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.50%0%0%
Under 3.533%0%50%
Under 4.533%0%50%
Under 5.567%50%75%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes100%100%100%
BTTS no0%0%0%

Corner stats

Super League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.004.004.00
Corners against / match7.009.006.00
Total corners / match11.0013.0010.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.583%100%75%
Over 9.583%100%75%
Over 10.567%100%50%
Over 11.550%100%25%
Over 12.517%50%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half5.405.005.50
Total 2nd half5.007.004.50

Card stats

Super League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match3.002.003.50
Cards against / match1.671.002.00
Total cards / match4.673.005.50
Over 3.5 cards50%0%75%
Over 4.5 cards33%0%50%
Over 5.5 cards33%0%50%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.831.002.25
Total 2nd half3.002.503.25

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Super League610513160
Europa Conference League4211942

Vaduz squad

About Vaduz

Vaduz goals & betting trends

Vaduz average 2.17 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.43 for and 1.96 against per game.

Super League 2026/2027

In the Super League 2026/2027 season, Vaduz are in 12th place with 3 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 13 goals and conceding 16. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, L, L.

Vaduz previous match

Vaduz's last match was against Luzern on April 23rd, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 57% possession, and won 4 corners.

Vaduz recent matches

Vaduz next fixture

Vaduz's next fixture is scheduled against Lausanne Sport on March 28th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Vaduz vs Lausanne Sport match preview.

About Vaduz

This page provides detailed statistics for Vaduz across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Vaduz

Related links

Vaduz stats FAQ

What position are Vaduz in Super League?
Vaduz are 12th in Super League with 3 points from 6 matches (1W 0D 5L).
How many goals do Vaduz score per game?
Vaduz average 2.17 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per Super League game, rising to 3.50 at home.
What is Vaduz's xG (expected goals) this season?
Vaduz average 1.43 expected goals (xG) for and 1.96 against per Super League game.
How often do both teams score in Vaduz games?
Both teams score in 100% of Vaduz's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Vaduz average?
Vaduz win 4.00 corners and concede 7.00 per game, for 11.0 in a typical match.
Who is Vaduz's top scorer this season?
J. Cabrera leads Vaduz with 3 goals this season.
When is Vaduz's next match?
Vaduz next face Lausanne Sport on 5 September in Super League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel