How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Young Boys 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 2.33 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 2.33 |
| Overall | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 2.33 |
Young Boys are in Super League sitting 2nd with 4 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, scoring 23 and conceding 11.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Draws | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 3.83 | 3.67 | 4.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Possession | 48.7% | 45.3% | 52.0% |
| Shots / match | 18.0 | 20.0 | 16.0 |
| Shot conversion | 21% | 18% | 25% |
| Fouls / match | 14.3 | 14.7 | 14.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.5 | 7.7 | 9.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.8 | 15.3 | 20.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.3 | 8.7 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 3.83 | 3.67 | 4.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 23 min | 25 min | 23 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Both halves | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| First to score | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.83 | 1.33 | 2.33 |
Goals conceded
Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 49 min | 39 min | 68 min |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 5.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 17% | 0% | 33% |
Corner stats
Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.17 | 7.00 | 3.33 |
| Corners against / match | 3.50 | 3.67 | 3.33 |
| Total corners / match | 8.67 | 10.67 | 6.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.60 | 5.67 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.60 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
Card stats
Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 2.67 |
| Cards against / match | 2.33 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.83 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.83 | 2.00 | 3.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | — | 1 |
Super League table
Season leaders
Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half48% of Young Boys's goals come after half-time.
Young Boys squad
About Young Boys
Young Boys goals & betting trends
Young Boys average 3.83 goals scored and 1.83 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 83% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 5.17 corners and concede 3.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.96 for and 1.21 against per game.
Super League 2026/2027
In the Super League 2026/2027 season, Young Boys are in 2nd place with 14 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 2 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 23 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is +12. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, W, D, W.
Young Boys previous match
Young Boys's last match was against Zürich on July 28th, ending in a 2-4 win. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 53% possession, and won 3 corners.
Young Boys recent matches
Young Boys next fixture
Young Boys's next fixture is scheduled against Luzern on March 28th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Young Boys vs Luzern match preview.
About Young Boys
This page provides detailed statistics for Young Boys across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Young Boys
Young Boys current squad includes Facinet Conte, Loris Benito, Edimilson Fernandes, Armin Gigovic, Rhodri Smith, Joël Mall, Benjamin Kabeya, Alan Virginius, Saidy Janko, Samuel Essende, Stefan Bukinac, Ryan Andrews, Sandro Lauper, Dario Marzino, Isaac Schmidt, Alvyn Sanches, Marvin Keller, Lewin Blum, Dominik Pech, Gregory Wüthrich, Cédric Zesiger, Christian Fassnacht, Kaly Sène, Herba Guirassy and Edin Etoski among others.
















25 yrs · #9
20 yrs · #12
28 yrs · #99
30 yrs · #6

24 yrs · #8

20 yrs · #13
19 yrs · #34
22 yrs · #2







21 yrs · #33

