How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
VfB Stuttgart 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 2.29 |
| Away | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 1.35 |
| Overall | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 49 | +22 | 1.82 |
VfB Stuttgart are in Bundesliga sitting 7th with 18 wins, 8 draws and 8 losses, scoring 71 and conceding 49.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 53% | 71% | 35% |
| Draws | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Scored / match | 2.09 | 1.76 | 2.41 |
| Conceded / match | 1.44 | 0.94 | 1.94 |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 47% | 18% |
| Possession | 57.6% | 58.2% | 57.1% |
| Shots / match | 15.2 | 16.6 | 13.8 |
| Shot conversion | 14% | 11% | 18% |
| Fouls / match | 9.6 | 9.3 | 9.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.4 | 6.3 | 6.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.2 | 17.9 | 18.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.1 | 12.5 | 11.7 |
Goals scored
Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.09 | 1.76 | 2.41 |
| Minutes / goal | 43 min | 51 min | 37 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 91% | 82% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 59% | 47% | 71% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Both halves | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| First to score | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.97 | 0.82 | 1.12 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.12 | 0.94 | 1.29 |
Goals conceded
Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.44 | 0.94 | 1.94 |
| Minutes / goal | 62 min | 96 min | 46 min |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 47% | 18% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 68% | 53% | 82% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 47% | 24% | 71% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 21% | 6% | 35% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.68 | 0.41 | 0.94 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.76 | 0.53 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 94% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 71% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 74% | 47% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 41% | 65% |
| Over 4.5 | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| Over 5.5 | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 15% | 29% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 26% | 53% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 47% | 59% | 35% |
| Under 4.5 | 74% | 82% | 65% |
| Under 5.5 | 85% | 100% | 71% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 62% | 41% | 82% |
| BTTS no | 38% | 59% | 18% |
Corner stats
Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.68 | 5.88 | 5.47 |
| Corners against / match | 4.26 | 4.00 | 4.53 |
| Total corners / match | 9.94 | 9.88 | 10.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| Over 9.5 | 59% | 59% | 59% |
| Over 10.5 | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Over 11.5 | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Over 12.5 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.97 | 5.47 | 4.47 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.97 | 4.41 | 5.53 |
Card stats
Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.91 | 1.94 | 1.88 |
| Cards against / match | 1.71 | 1.76 | 1.65 |
| Total cards / match | 3.62 | 3.71 | 3.53 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 44% | 47% | 41% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.94 | 1.18 | 0.71 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.97 | 3.06 | 2.88 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 71 | 49 | — | 11 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | — | 3 | |
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 15 | — | 2 |
Bundesliga table
Bayern München+86892
Dortmund+36733
RB Leipzig+19654
VfB Stuttgart+22625
Hoffenheim+13616
Bayer Leverkusen+21597
Freiburg-6478
Frankfurt-4449
Augsburg-164310
Mainz-94011
FC Union Berlin-143912
M'Gladbach-113813
Hamburger SV-143814
Köln-143215
Werder Bremen-233216
Wolfsburg-242917
Heidenheim-312618
St. Pauli-3126Season leaders
BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half54% of VfB Stuttgart's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTVfB Stuttgart squad
About VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart goals & betting trends
VfB Stuttgart average 2.09 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 62% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 32%. They win 5.68 corners and concede 4.26 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.78 for and 1.50 against per game.
Bundesliga 2026/2027
In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, VfB Stuttgart are in 7th place with 3 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, L.
VfB Stuttgart previous match
VfB Stuttgart's last match was against FC Köln on October 14th, ending in a 4-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
VfB Stuttgart recent matches
VfB Stuttgart next fixture
VfB Stuttgart's next fixture is scheduled against Viking on April 10th in Champions League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the VfB Stuttgart vs Viking match preview.
About VfB Stuttgart
This page provides detailed statistics for VfB Stuttgart across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart current squad includes Grischa Prömel, Lorenz Assignon, Ramon Hendriks, Maximilian Mittelstädt, Dennis Seimen, Leo Sauer, Ameen Al-Dakhil, Jarzinho Malanga, Marius Funk, Jeff Chabot, Josha Vagnoman, Ertugrul Yigit, Jeremy Arévalo, Dzenan Pejcinovic, Bilal El Khannouss, Justin Diehl, Stefan Drljaca, Luca Jaquez, Tiago Tomás, Jamie Leweling, Angelo Stiller, Deniz Undav, Atakan Karazor, Nikolas Nartey, Fabian Bredlow, Finn Jeltsch, Leonidas Stergiou, Chris Führich, Ermedin Demirovic and Dan-Axel Zagadou among others.





24 yrs · #8
28 yrs · #9


21 yrs · #25

20 yrs · #44

22 yrs · #11


26 yrs · #28


24 yrs · #2
25 yrs · #3


23 yrs · #14

26 yrs · #22





