Skip to main content
Servette logo
CountrySwitzerland flagSwitzerlandManagerJocelyn GourvennecRecord1W 1D 3LGoals4 for, 6 against
Last fiveLDWLL
4
Points
0.80
Points a game
-2
Goal difference
20%
Games won
0.80
Scored a game
1.20
Conceded a game

Next match

Super League logoSuper League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.15
X3.70
23.00
View match

Servette 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home31113301.33
Away200213-20.00
Overall511346-20.80
0.80Points / game
Poor form20% win rate

Servette are in Super League sitting 10th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 6.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins20%33%0%
Draws20%33%0%
Scored / match0.801.000.50
Conceded / match1.201.001.50
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession53.2%58.7%45.0%
Shots / match18.420.715.0
Shot conversion4%5%3%
Fouls / match10.211.38.5
Goal kicks / match8.09.36.0
Throw-ins / match20.620.021.5
Free-kicks / match12.812.014.0

Goals scored

Super League
0.80
scored / match
A goal every 113 min
0.40
1st half
0.40
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.801.000.50
Minutes / goal113 min90 min180 min
Scored over 0.560%67%50%
Scored over 1.520%33%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves20%33%0%
First to score20%33%0%
Failed to score40%33%50%
Highest in a match221
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.400.670.00
Avg 2nd half0.400.330.50

Goals conceded

Super League
1.20
conceded / match
A goal against every 75 min
0.60
1st half
0.60
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.201.001.50
Minutes / goal75 min90 min60 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.520%0%50%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.600.670.50
Avg 2nd half0.600.331.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.560%67%50%
Over 2.540%33%50%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.540%33%50%
Under 2.560%67%50%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes60%67%50%
BTTS no40%33%50%

Corner stats

Super League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match8.2010.335.00
Corners against / match5.203.677.50
Total corners / match13.4014.0012.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.5100%100%100%
Over 10.5100%100%100%
Over 11.580%100%50%
Over 12.560%67%50%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.334.005.00
Total 2nd half10.3311.009.00

Card stats

Super League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.002.002.00
Cards against / match2.402.332.50
Total cards / match4.404.334.50
Over 3.5 cards80%67%100%
Over 4.5 cards60%67%50%
Over 5.5 cards20%33%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.202.332.00
Total 2nd half2.001.672.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Super League5113460

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

50% of Servette's goals come after half-time.

Servette squad

About Servette

Servette goals & betting trends

Servette average 0.80 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 8.20 corners and concede 5.20 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.94 for and 0.94 against per game.

Super League 2026/2027

In the Super League 2026/2027 season, Servette are in 10th place with 4 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, L, L.

Servette previous match

Servette's last match was against Lugano on January 18th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 34% possession, and won 3 corners.

Servette recent matches

Servette next fixture

Servette's next fixture is scheduled against St. Gallen on July 10th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Servette vs St. Gallen match preview.

About Servette

This page provides detailed statistics for Servette across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Servette

Related links

Servette stats FAQ

What position are Servette in Super League?
Servette are 10th in Super League with 4 points from 5 matches (1W 1D 3L).
How many goals do Servette score per game?
Servette average 0.80 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per Super League game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Servette's xG (expected goals) this season?
Servette average 0.94 expected goals (xG) for and 0.94 against per Super League game.
How often do both teams score in Servette games?
Both teams score in 60% of Servette's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Servette average?
Servette win 8.20 corners and concede 5.20 per game, for 13.4 in a typical match.
Who is Servette's top scorer this season?
S. Mráz leads Servette with 1 goals this season.
When is Servette's next match?
Servette next face St. Gallen on 6 September in Super League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel