Match-by-match stats
Bastia 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Ligue 2| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 0.93 |
| Away | 17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 0.82 |
| Overall | 32 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 0.88 |
Bastia are in Ligue 2 with 5 wins, 13 draws and 14 losses, scoring 23 and conceding 37.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16% | 20% | 12% |
| Draws | 41% | 33% | 47% |
| Scored / match | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.76 |
| Conceded / match | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.12 |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 40% | 29% |
| Possession | 50.3% | 52.9% | 48.1% |
| Shots / match | 11.7 | 13.3 | 10.2 |
| Shot conversion | 6% | 5% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 15.1 | 16.5 | 13.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.9 | 6.3 | 7.4 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.3 | 25.3 | 21.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.4 | 15.5 | 13.5 |
Goals scored
Ligue 2| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.76 |
| Minutes / goal | 125 min | 135 min | 118 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 19% | 13% | 24% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Both halves | 9% | 13% | 6% |
| First to score | 34% | 40% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.29 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 2| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.12 |
| Minutes / goal | 78 min | 75 min | 81 min |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 40% | 29% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 66% | 60% | 71% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 34% | 40% | 29% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 13% | 20% | 6% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.71 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.41 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 81% | 80% | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 60% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 19% | 20% | 18% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 20% | 18% |
| Over 4.5 | 6% | 7% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 44% | 40% | 47% |
| Under 2.5 | 81% | 80% | 82% |
| Under 3.5 | 81% | 80% | 82% |
| Under 4.5 | 94% | 93% | 94% |
| Under 5.5 | 97% | 100% | 94% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 34% | 33% | 35% |
| BTTS no | 66% | 67% | 65% |
Corner stats
Ligue 2| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.47 | 4.67 | 4.29 |
| Corners against / match | 4.50 | 4.20 | 4.76 |
| Total corners / match | 8.97 | 8.87 | 9.06 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Over 9.5 | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| Over 10.5 | 22% | 13% | 29% |
| Over 11.5 | 13% | 13% | 12% |
| Over 12.5 | 13% | 13% | 12% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.38 | 4.00 | 4.71 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.59 | 4.87 | 4.35 |
Card stats
Ligue 2| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.69 | 2.93 | 2.47 |
| Cards against / match | 2.56 | 2.80 | 2.35 |
| Total cards / match | 5.25 | 5.73 | 4.82 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 78% | 87% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 69% | 80% | 59% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 60% | 41% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.72 | 2.40 | 1.12 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.91 | 3.60 | 4.18 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | — | 3 | |
| 32 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 37 | — | 11 |
Ligue 2 table
Season leaders
Ligue 2Tools
Goal timing
By half39% of Bastia's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBastia squad
About Bastia
Bastia goals & betting trends
Bastia average 0.72 goals scored and 1.16 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 34% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 34%. They win 4.47 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Bastia previous match
Bastia's last match was against Guingamp on June 29th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 31% possession, and won 5 corners.
Bastia recent matches
About Bastia
This page provides detailed statistics for Bastia across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Bastia
Bastia current squad includes Matteo Petrignani, Noah Zilliox, Issiaka Karamoko, Donovan Basset, Ruben Beliandjou, Sacha Contena, Jocelyn Janneh, Alexandre Zaouai, Anthony Roncaglia, Félix Tomi, Gustave Akueson, Dumè Guidi, Joachim Eickmayer, David Djédjé, Nicolas Parravicini, Maxime Blé, Christophe Vincent, Tom Meynadier, Julien Fabri and Johny Placide among others.
























25 yrs · #8

29 yrs · #19



23 yrs







