How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Bayer Leverkusen 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Bundesliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 19 | +19 | 1.82 |
| Away | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 1.65 |
| Overall | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 47 | +21 | 1.74 |
Bayer Leverkusen are in Bundesliga sitting 12th with 17 wins, 8 draws and 9 losses, scoring 68 and conceding 47.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Draws | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.24 | 1.76 |
| Conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.12 | 1.65 |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| Possession | 59.2% | 61.4% | 57.0% |
| Shots / match | 15.2 | 18.6 | 11.7 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 12% | 15% |
| Fouls / match | 8.6 | 8.6 | 8.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.3 | 6.7 | 7.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 16.9 | 17.4 | 16.4 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.0 | 10.5 | 11.5 |
Goals scored
Bundesliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.24 | 1.76 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 40 min | 51 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 88% | 100% | 76% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| Both halves | 44% | 41% | 47% |
| First to score | 65% | 71% | 59% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 0% | 24% |
| Highest in a match | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.18 | 1.12 | 1.24 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.82 | 1.12 | 0.53 |
Goals conceded
Bundesliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.12 | 1.65 |
| Minutes / goal | 65 min | 81 min | 55 min |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 76% | 65% | 88% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 24% | 12% | 35% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.76 | 0.59 | 0.94 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.62 | 0.53 | 0.71 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 94% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 53% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 35% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Over 5.5 | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 15% | 6% | 24% |
| Under 2.5 | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Under 3.5 | 59% | 65% | 53% |
| Under 4.5 | 76% | 76% | 76% |
| Under 5.5 | 82% | 88% | 76% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 65% | 65% | 65% |
| BTTS no | 35% | 35% | 35% |
Corner stats
Bundesliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.59 | 6.71 | 4.47 |
| Corners against / match | 4.12 | 3.29 | 4.94 |
| Total corners / match | 9.71 | 10.00 | 9.41 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 65% | 65% | 65% |
| Over 9.5 | 59% | 65% | 53% |
| Over 10.5 | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Over 11.5 | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Over 12.5 | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.32 | 3.94 | 4.71 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.38 | 6.06 | 4.71 |
Card stats
Bundesliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.12 | 2.00 | 2.24 |
| Cards against / match | 2.74 | 2.76 | 2.71 |
| Total cards / match | 4.85 | 4.76 | 4.94 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 59% | 65% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 44% | 35% | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.38 | 1.41 | 1.35 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.76 | 3.47 | 4.06 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 68 | 47 | — | 8 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | — | 3 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | — | 5 |
Bundesliga table
Bayern München+86892
Dortmund+36733
RB Leipzig+19654
VfB Stuttgart+22625
Hoffenheim+13616
Bayer Leverkusen+21597
Freiburg-6478
Frankfurt-4449
Augsburg-164310
Mainz-94011
FC Union Berlin-143912
M'Gladbach-113813
Hamburger SV-143814
Köln-143215
Werder Bremen-233216
Wolfsburg-242917
Heidenheim-312618
St. Pauli-3126Season leaders
BundesligaTools
Goal timing
By half41% of Bayer Leverkusen's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBayer 04 Leverkusen squad
About Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Bayer 04 Leverkusen goals & betting trends
Bayer 04 Leverkusen average 2.00 goals scored and 1.38 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 65% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 24%. They win 5.59 corners and concede 4.12 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.93 for and 1.36 against per game.
Bundesliga 2026/2027
In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season, Bayer 04 Leverkusen are in 12th place with 0 points from 1 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 1 league matches, their results have been: L.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen previous match
Bayer 04 Leverkusen's last match was against Elversberg on October 15th, ending in a 3-2 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 67% possession, and won 3 corners.
Bayer 04 Leverkusen recent matches
Bayer 04 Leverkusen next fixture
Bayer 04 Leverkusen's next fixture is scheduled against FC Union Berlin on December 14th in Bundesliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs FC Union Berlin match preview.
About Bayer 04 Leverkusen
This page provides detailed statistics for Bayer 04 Leverkusen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Bayer 04 Leverkusen current squad includes Equi Fernández, Ibrahim Maza, Aleix García, Christian Kofane, Niklas Lomb, Janis Blaswich, Guéla Doué, Robert Andrich, Jarell Quansah, Montrell Culbreath, Kennet Eichhorn, Jonas Hofmann, Loïc Badé, Patrik Schick, Naba Mensah, Afonso Moreira, Eliesse Ben Seghir, Lucas Vázquez, Malik Tillman, Victor Boniface, Ndjicoura Bomba, Miguel Gutiérrez, Tim Oermann, Nathan Tella, Martin Terrier, Edmond Tapsoba, Facundo Medina, Mark Flekken and Moussa Diaby among others.





21 yrs · #9
29 yrs · #11
30 yrs · #14

25 yrs · #22
27 yrs · #23

20 yrs · #35
19 yrs · #42
18 yrs
24 yrs · #6


29 yrs · #24





27 yrs · #12



33 yrs · #1
