Skip to main content
Stevenage logo
CountryEngland flagEnglandManagerAlex RevellRecord0W 3D 1LGoals4 for, 5 against
Last fiveDDLDL
3
Points
0.75
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
0%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
1.25
Conceded a game

Next match

League One logoLeague One
14:00Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.10
X3.30
23.40
View match

Stevenage 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

League One
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home201134-10.50
Away20201101.00
Overall403145-10.75
0.75Points / game
Poor form0% win rate
-50%Home advantage

Stevenage are in League One sitting 20th with 0 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 5.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws75%50%100%
Scored / match1.001.500.50
Conceded / match1.252.000.50
Clean sheets25%0%50%
Possession45.0%46.0%44.0%
Shots / match9.511.57.5
Shot conversion11%13%7%
Fouls / match14.315.013.5
Goal kicks / match9.05.013.0
Throw-ins / match26.827.026.5
Free-kicks / match15.019.011.0

Goals scored

League One
1.00
scored / match
A goal every 90 min
0.00
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.001.500.50
Minutes / goal90 min60 min180 min
Scored over 0.575%100%50%
Scored over 1.525%50%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score25%50%0%
Failed to score25%0%50%
Highest in a match221
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half1.001.500.50

Goals conceded

League One
1.25
conceded / match
A goal against every 72 min
0.00
1st half
1.25
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.252.000.50
Minutes / goal72 min45 min180 min
Clean sheets25%0%50%
Conceded over 0.575%100%50%
Conceded over 1.550%100%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match221
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half1.252.000.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.575%100%50%
Over 1.575%100%50%
Over 2.550%100%0%
Over 3.525%50%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%0%50%
Under 2.550%0%100%
Under 3.575%50%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes75%100%50%
BTTS no25%0%50%

Corner stats

League One
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.507.501.50
Corners against / match5.007.502.50
Total corners / match9.5015.004.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.550%100%0%
Over 9.550%100%0%
Over 10.550%100%0%
Over 11.550%100%0%
Over 12.525%50%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.507.501.50
Total 2nd half5.007.502.50

Card stats

League One
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match0.750.501.00
Cards against / match2.003.500.50
Total cards / match2.754.001.50
Over 3.5 cards25%50%0%
Over 4.5 cards25%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.501.000.00
Total 2nd half2.253.001.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
League One4031451
Carabao Cup2101240

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

100% of Stevenage's goals come after half-time.

Stevenage squad

About Stevenage

Stevenage goals & betting trends

Stevenage average 1.00 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 4.50 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.70 for and 1.00 against per game.

League One 2026/2027

In the League One 2026/2027 season, Stevenage are in 20th place with 3 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, D, L, D.

Stevenage previous match

Stevenage's last match was against Peterborough United on August 8th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 40% possession, and won 3 corners.

Stevenage recent matches

Stevenage next fixture

Stevenage's next fixture is scheduled against Barnsley on January 4th in League One. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Barnsley vs Stevenage match preview.

About Stevenage

This page provides detailed statistics for Stevenage across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Stevenage

Related links

Stevenage stats FAQ

What position are Stevenage in League One?
Stevenage are 20th in League One with 3 points from 4 matches (0W 3D 1L).
How many goals do Stevenage score per game?
Stevenage average 1.00 goals scored and 1.25 conceded per League One game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Stevenage's xG (expected goals) this season?
Stevenage average 0.70 expected goals (xG) for and 1.00 against per League One game.
How often do both teams score in Stevenage games?
Both teams score in 75% of Stevenage's League One matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do Stevenage average?
Stevenage win 4.50 corners and concede 5.00 per game, for 9.5 in a typical match.
Who is Stevenage's top scorer this season?
O. Sanderson leads Stevenage with 2 goals this season.
When is Stevenage's next match?
Stevenage next face Barnsley on 5 September in League One.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel