How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
PEC Zwolle 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Eredivisie| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0.75 |
PEC Zwolle are in Eredivisie sitting 13th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Possession | 37.8% | 41.5% | 34.0% |
| Shots / match | 11.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 6% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 12.0 | 14.5 | 9.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.5 | 9.0 | 12.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.8 | 27.0 | 16.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.3 | 10.0 | 8.5 |
Goals scored
Eredivisie| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 180 min | 60 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Eredivisie| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 36 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Corner stats
Eredivisie| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 7.00 | 8.50 | 5.50 |
| Total corners / match | 10.50 | 12.50 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.00 | 8.50 | 3.50 |
Card stats
Eredivisie| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| Total cards / match | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | — | 1 |
Eredivisie table
Season leaders
EredivisieTools
Goal timing
By half50% of PEC Zwolle's goals come after half-time.
PEC Zwolle squad
About PEC Zwolle
PEC Zwolle goals & betting trends
PEC Zwolle average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 3.50 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.29 for and 1.87 against per game.
Eredivisie 2026/2027
In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, PEC Zwolle are in 13th place with 3 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, L.
PEC Zwolle previous match
PEC Zwolle's last match was against NEC Nijmegen on June 1st, ending in a 1-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
PEC Zwolle recent matches
PEC Zwolle next fixture
PEC Zwolle's next fixture is scheduled against Sparta Rotterdam on September 24th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sparta Rotterdam vs PEC Zwolle match preview.
About PEC Zwolle
This page provides detailed statistics for PEC Zwolle across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at PEC Zwolle
PEC Zwolle current squad includes Gabriël Reiziger, Sherel Floranus, Simon Graves, Odysseus Velanas, Givaro Rahajaän, Elias Sørensen, Nick Fichtinger, Jasper Schendelaar, Tobias Sommer, Nick Viergever, Dylan Mbayo, Jan Bürger, Jadiel Pereira da Gama, Ryan Thomas, Damian van der Haar, Olivier Aertssen, Thijs Oosting, Tom de Graaff, Younes Namli, Ibrahim Cissoko, Sydney van Hooijdonk, Filip Krastev, Tijs Velthuis, Koen Kostons and Duke Verduin among others.
























32 yrs · #7
26 yrs · #10
26 yrs · #17


28 yrs · #18



31 yrs · #30


24 yrs



19 yrs · #6



