How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
NEC Nijmegen 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Eredivisie| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2.00 |
NEC Nijmegen are in Eredivisie sitting 7th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.67 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 62.3% | 71.0% | 58.0% |
| Shots / match | 18.7 | 27.0 | 14.5 |
| Shot conversion | 14% | 4% | 24% |
| Fouls / match | 12.7 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.3 | 4.0 | 4.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.7 | 18.0 | 17.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.0 | 14.0 | 12.5 |
Goals scored
Eredivisie| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.67 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 34 min | 90 min | 26 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Both halves | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| First to score | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Goals conceded
Eredivisie| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Eredivisie| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.33 | 13.00 | 4.50 |
| Corners against / match | 3.33 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| Total corners / match | 10.67 | 16.00 | 8.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.33 | 10.00 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.33 | 6.00 | 6.50 |
Card stats
Eredivisie| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Cards against / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.67 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | — | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | — | 1 |
Eredivisie table
Season leaders
EredivisieTools
Goal timing
By half63% of NEC Nijmegen's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTNEC Nijmegen squad
D. Nejasmic
27 yrs · #60assists
I. Hansen-Aarøen
22 yrs · #80assists
T. Chery
38 yrs · #93goals
D. Tadic
37 yrs · #101assists
W. Thór Willumsson
27 yrs · #110assists
D. Geiger
28 yrs · #180assists
N. Lebreton
22 yrs · #200assists
S. de Laat
20 yrs · #260assists
J. Monteiro
32 yrs · #350assists
M. van de Wiel
20 yrs · #370assistsAbout NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen goals & betting trends
NEC Nijmegen average 2.67 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 7.33 corners and concede 3.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.54 for and 1.73 against per game.
Eredivisie 2026/2027
In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, NEC Nijmegen are in 7th place with 6 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L.
NEC Nijmegen previous match
NEC Nijmegen's last match was against PEC Zwolle on June 1st, ending in a 1-3 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 48% possession, and won 7 corners.
NEC Nijmegen recent matches
NEC Nijmegen next fixture
NEC Nijmegen's next fixture is scheduled against Feyenoord on January 25th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the NEC Nijmegen vs Feyenoord match preview.
About NEC Nijmegen
This page provides detailed statistics for NEC Nijmegen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at NEC Nijmegen
NEC Nijmegen current squad includes Joep Geneste, Tjaronn Chery, Dennis Geiger, Almugera Kabar, Clement Bischoff, Gonzalo Crettaz, Merijn van de Wiel, Kevin Kers, Ayodele Thomas, Nikolas Polster, Ahmetcan Kaplan, Freek Entius, Sam de Laat, Darko Nejasmic, Tobias Storm, Philippe Sandler, Yassin Moslih, Bryan Linssen, Willum Thór Willumsson, Kaj Sierhuis, Gabriel Brás, Emre Mor, Bram Nuytinck, Jamiro Monteiro, Deveron Fonville, Perr Schuurs, Isak Hansen-Aarøen, Dusan Tadic, Noé Lebreton and Adam Tahaui among others.





















29 yrs · #7
28 yrs · #14









23 yrs · #22



22 yrs · #73
26 yrs · #1
24 yrs · #12
