Skip to main content
FC Utrecht logo
CountryNetherlands flagNetherlandsManagerAnthony CorreiaRecord0W 1D 3LGoals6 for, 15 against
Last fiveLDLLD
1
Points
0.25
Points a game
-9
Goal difference
0%
Games won
1.50
Scored a game
3.75
Conceded a game

Next match

Eredivisie logoEredivisie
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.10
X4.00
23.10
View match

FC Utrecht 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Eredivisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home2002210-80.00
Away201145-10.50
Overall4013615-90.25
0.25Points / game
Poor form0% win rate
-100%Home advantage

FC Utrecht are in Eredivisie sitting 17th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 15.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws25%0%50%
Scored / match1.501.002.00
Conceded / match3.755.002.50
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession41.8%41.0%42.5%
Shots / match9.84.515.0
Shot conversion15%22%13%
Fouls / match18.522.015.0
Goal kicks / match11.812.011.5
Throw-ins / match16.815.518.0
Free-kicks / match11.011.011.0

Goals scored

Eredivisie
1.50
scored / match
A goal every 60 min
0.50
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.501.002.00
Minutes / goal60 min90 min45 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.525%0%50%
Scored over 2.525%0%50%
Both halves25%0%50%
First to score50%50%50%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match313
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.500.50
Avg 2nd half1.000.501.50

Goals conceded

Eredivisie
3.75
conceded / match
A goal against every 24 min
1.25
1st half
2.50
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match3.755.002.50
Minutes / goal24 min18 min36 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 2.575%100%50%
Highest in a match663
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.251.501.00
Avg 2nd half2.503.501.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.575%100%50%
Over 4.575%100%50%
Over 5.550%50%50%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.50%0%0%
Under 3.525%0%50%
Under 4.525%0%50%
Under 5.550%50%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes100%100%100%
BTTS no0%0%0%

Corner stats

Eredivisie
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match2.751.504.00
Corners against / match8.0011.005.00
Total corners / match10.7512.509.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.575%100%50%
Over 9.575%100%50%
Over 10.575%100%50%
Over 11.575%100%50%
Over 12.525%50%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half6.758.005.50
Total 2nd half4.004.503.50

Card stats

Eredivisie
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.754.501.00
Cards against / match0.751.500.00
Total cards / match3.506.001.00
Over 3.5 cards50%100%0%
Over 4.5 cards50%100%0%
Over 5.5 cards50%100%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.751.500.00
Total 2nd half3.005.001.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eredivisie40136150

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

67% of FC Utrecht's goals come after half-time.

FC Utrecht squad

About FC Utrecht

FC Utrecht goals & betting trends

FC Utrecht average 1.50 goals scored and 3.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.75 corners and concede 8.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.34 for and 2.25 against per game.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, FC Utrecht are in 17th place with 1 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 15. Their current goal difference is -9. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, L.

FC Utrecht previous match

FC Utrecht's last match was against PSV on February 27th, ending in a 1-6 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

FC Utrecht recent matches

FC Utrecht next fixture

FC Utrecht's next fixture is scheduled against Go Ahead Eagles on April 28th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the FC Utrecht vs Go Ahead Eagles match preview.

About FC Utrecht

This page provides detailed statistics for FC Utrecht across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at FC Utrecht

Related links

FC Utrecht stats FAQ

What position are FC Utrecht in Eredivisie?
FC Utrecht are 17th in Eredivisie with 1 points from 4 matches (0W 1D 3L).
How many goals do FC Utrecht score per game?
FC Utrecht average 1.50 goals scored and 3.75 conceded per Eredivisie game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is FC Utrecht's xG (expected goals) this season?
FC Utrecht average 1.34 expected goals (xG) for and 2.25 against per Eredivisie game.
How often do both teams score in FC Utrecht games?
Both teams score in 100% of FC Utrecht's Eredivisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do FC Utrecht average?
FC Utrecht win 2.75 corners and concede 8.00 per game, for 10.8 in a typical match.
Who is FC Utrecht's top scorer this season?
A. Stepanov leads FC Utrecht with 3 goals this season.
When is FC Utrecht's next match?
FC Utrecht next face Go Ahead Eagles on 5 September in Eredivisie.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel