How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Stockport County 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
League One| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1.50 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1.50 |
Stockport County are in League One sitting 9th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 9 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 65.0% | 71.5% | 58.5% |
| Shots / match | 16.3 | 22.5 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 14% | 13% | 15% |
| Fouls / match | 9.3 | 7.0 | 11.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.5 | 24.0 | 17.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.8 | 7.5 | 10.0 |
Goals scored
League One| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 40 min | 30 min | 60 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Both halves | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| First to score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
League One| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 60 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.75 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Corner stats
League One| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.75 | 10.00 | 5.50 |
| Corners against / match | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| Total corners / match | 11.25 | 13.50 | 9.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.75 | 8.50 | 5.00 |
Card stats
League One| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | — | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 |
League One table
Huddersfield+6102
Sheff Wed+693
Blackpool+474
Burton+375
Barnsley+276
Cambridge United+177
Luton078
Leyton Orient+469
Stockport County+3610
Notts County+1611
Bradford0612
Mansfield-2613
Leicester+1514
Reading+4415
Oxford Utd-1416
Plymouth-2417
Wimbledon-5418
Peterborough-5419
Bromley-9420
Stevenage-1321
Doncaster-1322
Wigan-2323
Milton Keynes Dons-2324
Wycombe-52Season leaders
League OneTools
Goal timing
By half56% of Stockport County's goals come after half-time.
Stockport County squad
About Stockport County
Stockport County goals & betting trends
Stockport County average 2.25 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 7.75 corners and concede 3.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.85 for and 1.41 against per game.
League One 2026/2027
In the League One 2026/2027 season, Stockport County are in 9th place with 6 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, W.
Stockport County previous match
Stockport County's last match was against Luton Town on May 4th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 62% possession, and won 8 corners.
Stockport County recent matches
Stockport County next fixture
Stockport County's next fixture is scheduled against Wigan Athletic on September 22nd in League One. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Wigan Athletic vs Stockport County match preview.
About Stockport County
This page provides detailed statistics for Stockport County across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Stockport County
Stockport County current squad includes Kyle Wootton, Ethan Pye, Josh Dacres-Cogley, Lewis Bate, Ben Osborn, Tayo Edun, Jay Mingi, Luca Ashby-Hammond, Benoný Breki Andrésson, Oliver Norwood, Ethan Ennis, Thomas Wilson-Brown, Eoghan O'Connell, Ryan Rydel, Mikael Mandron, Adama Sidibeh, Harry Wood, Lewis Fiorini, Mamadou Jobe, Andrew Wogan, Jack Diamond, Callum Camps, Jason Adigun, Che Gardner, Ryan Glover, Brad Hills, Oliver Whatmuff and Kyron Gordon among others.






26 yrs · #7
21 yrs · #9
31 yrs · #22





31 yrs · #6




