How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Bromley 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
League One| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0.50 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1.00 |
Bromley are in League One sitting 19th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 13.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Draws | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / match | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Possession | 34.5% | 37.0% | 32.0% |
| Shots / match | 9.3 | 8.0 | 10.5 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 6% | 14% |
| Fouls / match | 15.0 | 15.5 | 14.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.5 | 6.5 | 10.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 24.3 | 30.0 | 18.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.8 | 9.0 | 10.5 |
Goals scored
League One| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 180 min | 60 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
Goals conceded
League One| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 28 min | 30 min | 26 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Corner stats
League One| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Corners against / match | 6.50 | 4.50 | 8.50 |
| Total corners / match | 8.75 | 6.50 | 11.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.50 | 2.50 | 6.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.25 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
Card stats
League One| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13 | — | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 |
League One table
Huddersfield+6102
Sheff Wed+693
Blackpool+474
Burton+375
Barnsley+276
Cambridge United+177
Luton078
Leyton Orient+469
Stockport County+3610
Notts County+1611
Bradford0612
Mansfield-2613
Leicester+1514
Reading+4415
Oxford Utd-1416
Plymouth-2417
Wimbledon-5418
Peterborough-5419
Bromley-9420
Stevenage-1321
Doncaster-1322
Wigan-2323
Milton Keynes Dons-2324
Wycombe-52Season leaders
League OneTools
Goal timing
By half100% of Bromley's goals come after half-time.
Bromley squad
About Bromley
Bromley goals & betting trends
Bromley average 1.00 goals scored and 3.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 2.25 corners and concede 6.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.05 for and 1.95 against per game.
League One 2026/2027
In the League One 2026/2027 season, Bromley are in 19th place with 4 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is -9. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, W.
Bromley previous match
Bromley's last match was against Leyton Orient on August 8th, ending in a 0-5 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Bromley recent matches
Bromley next fixture
Bromley's next fixture is scheduled against AFC Wimbledon on January 21st in League One. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Bromley vs AFC Wimbledon match preview.
About Bromley
This page provides detailed statistics for Bromley across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Bromley
Bromley current squad includes Tobias Brenan, Victor Adeboyejo, Kamarl Grant, George Saville, Jodi Jones, Ashley Charles, Corey Whitely, Omar Sowunmi, Ben Thompson, Richard Taylor, Jacob Mendy, Soul Kader, Chanse Headman, Marcus Ifill, Josh Tobin, Owen Mason, Mickel Miller, Shamal George, Ethon Archer, Will Hondermarck, Kamil Conteh, Deon Woodman, Grant Smith, Michael Cheek, Mitch Pinnock, Nicke Kabamba and JJ McKiernan among others.





24 yrs · #7

28 yrs · #20




25 yrs · #16


23 yrs · #22


29 yrs · #17
