How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Feyenoord 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Eredivisie| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 2.00 |
Feyenoord are in Eredivisie sitting 3rd with 2 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Possession | 59.3% | 61.0% | 57.5% |
| Shots / match | 24.0 | 30.0 | 18.0 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 7% | 17% |
| Fouls / match | 7.3 | 4.0 | 10.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.3 | 6.0 | 8.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.0 | 22.0 | 12.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.3 | 8.5 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Eredivisie| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 36 min | 45 min | 30 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Both halves | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| First to score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Eredivisie| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Corner stats
Eredivisie| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.50 | 8.50 | 6.50 |
| Corners against / match | 4.25 | 4.50 | 4.00 |
| Total corners / match | 11.75 | 13.00 | 10.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.25 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.50 | 8.00 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Eredivisie| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | — | 1 |
Eredivisie table
Season leaders
EredivisieTools
Goal timing
By half30% of Feyenoord's goals come after half-time.
Feyenoord squad
B. Nieuwkoop
30 yrs · #20apps
T. Beelen
25 yrs · #30apps
T. Watanabe
29 yrs · #43apps
G. Smal
29 yrs · #50apps
J. St. Juste
29 yrs · #63apps
J. Bos
23 yrs · #150apps
J. López
24 yrs · #162apps
M. Deijl
29 yrs · #200apps
T. Kraaijeveld
19 yrs · #243apps
G. Read
20 yrs · #264apps
T. Wessels
19 yrs · #320apps
M. Mármol
25 yrs · #354appsAbout Feyenoord
Feyenoord goals & betting trends
Feyenoord average 2.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 7.50 corners and concede 4.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.85 for and 0.98 against per game.
Eredivisie 2026/2027
In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, Feyenoord are in 3rd place with 8 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, W, D, W.
Feyenoord previous match
Feyenoord's last match was against ADO Den Haag on May 30th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Feyenoord recent matches
Feyenoord next fixture
Feyenoord's next fixture is scheduled against NEC Nijmegen on January 25th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the NEC Nijmegen vs Feyenoord match preview.
About Feyenoord
This page provides detailed statistics for Feyenoord across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Feyenoord
Feyenoord current squad includes Gonçalo Borges, Nacho Ferri, Florian Kastenmeier, Tjark Ernst, Gijs Smal, Anis Hadj Moussa, Charles Vanhoutte, Mats Deijl, Oussama Targhalline, Tobias van den Elshout, Givairo Read, Tsuyoshi Watanabe, Tijme Wessels, Mika Mármol, Shaqueel van Persie, Jeremiah St. Juste, Jakub Moder, Sem Steijn, Thomas Beelen, Jordan Bos, Mannou Berger, Jivayno Zinhagel, Javi López, Gjivai Zechiël, Thijs Kraaijeveld, Liam Bossin, Luciano Valente, Gaoussou Diarra, Bart Nieuwkoop and Reiss Nelson among others.























25 yrs · #11
26 yrs · #17
24 yrs · #23
23 yrs · #27


27 yrs · #7
22 yrs · #10


24 yrs · #28
27 yrs · #34
23 yrs · #1

