Skip to main content
SC Heerenveen logo

SC Heerenveen

CountryNetherlands flagNetherlandsManagerRobin VeldmanRecord1W 2D 1LGoals5 for, 6 against
Last fiveDLDWL
5
Points
1.25
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
25%
Games won
1.25
Scored a game
1.50
Conceded a game

Next match

Eredivisie logoEredivisie
Match oddsBet365Bet365
13.90
X4.00
21.80
View match

SC Heerenveen 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Eredivisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home210112-11.50
Away20204401.00
Overall412156-11.25
1.25Points / game
Poor form25% win rate
+50%Home advantage

SC Heerenveen are in Eredivisie sitting 11th with 1 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 6.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%50%0%
Draws50%0%100%
Scored / match1.250.502.00
Conceded / match1.501.002.00
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Possession54.0%54.5%53.5%
Shots / match12.812.513.0
Shot conversion10%4%15%
Fouls / match7.06.57.5
Goal kicks / match10.510.510.5
Throw-ins / match18.826.011.5
Free-kicks / match9.310.08.5

Goals scored

Eredivisie
1.25
scored / match
A goal every 72 min
0.25
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.250.502.00
Minutes / goal72 min180 min45 min
Scored over 0.575%50%100%
Scored over 1.550%0%100%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves25%0%50%
First to score25%50%0%
Failed to score25%50%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.250.000.50
Avg 2nd half1.000.501.50

Goals conceded

Eredivisie
1.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 60 min
0.50
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.501.002.00
Minutes / goal60 min90 min45 min
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Conceded over 0.575%50%100%
Conceded over 1.575%50%100%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.001.00
Avg 2nd half1.001.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%50%100%
Over 2.550%0%100%
Over 3.550%0%100%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%50%0%
Under 2.550%100%0%
Under 3.550%100%0%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes50%0%100%
BTTS no50%100%0%

Corner stats

Eredivisie
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.504.504.50
Corners against / match6.755.508.00
Total corners / match11.2510.0012.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.575%50%100%
Over 9.550%50%50%
Over 10.550%50%50%
Over 11.550%50%50%
Over 12.525%0%50%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.503.004.00
Total 2nd half7.757.008.50

Card stats

Eredivisie
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.001.500.50
Cards against / match1.501.501.50
Total cards / match2.503.002.00
Over 3.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.250.500.00
Total 2nd half2.252.502.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eredivisie4121561

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

80% of SC Heerenveen's goals come after half-time.

SC Heerenveen squad

About SC Heerenveen

SC Heerenveen goals & betting trends

SC Heerenveen average 1.25 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 4.50 corners and concede 6.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.06 for and 1.82 against per game.

Eredivisie 2026/2027

In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, SC Heerenveen are in 11th place with 5 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, L, D, W.

SC Heerenveen previous match

SC Heerenveen's last match was against Willem II on May 30th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 61% possession, and won 7 corners.

SC Heerenveen recent matches

SC Heerenveen next fixture

SC Heerenveen's next fixture is scheduled against AZ Alkmaar on July 30th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the SC Heerenveen vs AZ Alkmaar match preview.

About SC Heerenveen

This page provides detailed statistics for SC Heerenveen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at SC Heerenveen

Related links

SC Heerenveen stats FAQ

What position are SC Heerenveen in Eredivisie?
SC Heerenveen are 11th in Eredivisie with 5 points from 4 matches (1W 2D 1L).
How many goals do SC Heerenveen score per game?
SC Heerenveen average 1.25 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per Eredivisie game, rising to 0.50 at home.
What is SC Heerenveen's xG (expected goals) this season?
SC Heerenveen average 1.06 expected goals (xG) for and 1.82 against per Eredivisie game.
How often do both teams score in SC Heerenveen games?
Both teams score in 50% of SC Heerenveen's Eredivisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do SC Heerenveen average?
SC Heerenveen win 4.50 corners and concede 6.75 per game, for 11.3 in a typical match.
Who is SC Heerenveen's top scorer this season?
J. Trenskow leads SC Heerenveen with 2 goals this season.
When is SC Heerenveen's next match?
SC Heerenveen next face AZ Alkmaar on 6 September in Eredivisie.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel