How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
FC Twente 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Eredivisie| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1.50 |
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.00 |
FC Twente are in Eredivisie sitting 8th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 62.3% | 68.0% | 59.5% |
| Shots / match | 22.0 | 27.0 | 19.5 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 11% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 10.7 | 11.0 | 10.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.3 | 6.0 | 5.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.3 | 22.0 | 15.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 6.3 | 6.0 | 6.5 |
Goals scored
Eredivisie| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 39 min | 30 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Both halves | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| First to score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Eredivisie| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 0% | 50% |
Corner stats
Eredivisie| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.67 | 6.00 | 8.50 |
| Corners against / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.67 | 9.00 | 11.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.67 | 6.00 | 4.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.00 | 3.00 | 7.50 |
Card stats
Eredivisie| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | — | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | — | 1 |
Eredivisie table
Season leaders
EredivisieTools
Goal timing
By half57% of FC Twente's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTFC Twente squad
About FC Twente
FC Twente goals & betting trends
FC Twente average 2.33 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 7.67 corners and concede 3.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.90 for and 0.56 against per game.
Eredivisie 2026/2027
In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season, FC Twente are in 8th place with 6 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L.
FC Twente previous match
FC Twente's last match was against SC Cambuur on January 15th, ending in a 1-4 win. The team registered 9 shots on target, maintained 64% possession, and won 9 corners.
FC Twente recent matches
FC Twente next fixture
FC Twente's next fixture is scheduled against FC Groningen on April 28th in Eredivisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the FC Groningen vs FC Twente match preview.
About FC Twente
This page provides detailed statistics for FC Twente across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at FC Twente
FC Twente current squad includes Michał Rosiak, Remko Pasveer, Naci Ünüvar, Gijs Besselink, Aske Adelgaard, Jordy Bawuah, Daan Rots, Sondre Ørjasæter, Lucas Vennegoor of Hesselink, Ramiz Zerrouki, Wout Weghorst, Younes Taha, Kristian Hlynsson, Joël Drommel, Krzysztof Kurowski, Filip Thorvaldsen, Marko Pjaca, Juliën Mesbahi, Max Bruns, Robin Pröpper, Stav Lemkin, Bart van Rooij, Ruud Nijstad, Lars Unnerstall, Yannick Gerritsen, Daouda Weidmann and Thomas van den Belt among others.
























31 yrs · #7
34 yrs · #9

20 yrs · #17


23 yrs · #8
22 yrs · #14
19 yrs · #18


20 yrs · #2


23 yrs · #23





36 yrs · #1

